Remnants playing records

(last updated: Tuesday, September 4, 2018)

Most matches

(minimum of 100 matches played)

playermatchesrunsbat avgectstdiswicketsbowl avgebowl econ
Geoff Hales40265310.8811750167526.404.53
Paul Jordan399145012.833803831821.705.43
Tony Malik384860736.019709736612.354.11
Dave Green3356026.47290294522.516.98
Faruk Kara334252216.593803825020.196.17
Daniel Mortlock333314834.98112111334615.084.93
Rob Harvey2999278.2082271094830.196.64
Andy Owen296490439.55868116714018.935.08
Dave Williams287623128.98371386019.726.95
Mike Sneyd228356618.67470473914.134.49
Phil Watson224369323.0840115110817.696.12
Les Collings21261214.573623818518.764.80
Pete Warner2102153.84162181221.088.07
John Young20912318.67270271221.676.64
Steve Gull207238015.76260266115.854.43
Ev Fox197264020.1559781371123.915.89
Andy Brown188122014.022102118115.124.35
John Richer180365428.55490494023.505.91
Clark Brunt175553740.425776411314.954.65
Nick Clarke169475833.99293321928.897.81
Russell Woolf1643009.091801815219.555.93
Joe White162157025.322802812817.844.18
John Moore1613927.69260267931.638.18
Richard Wilson1541083.481201211722.856.35
Anton Garrett1531092.669094731.097.38
Julius Rix152212721.48432456027.686.07
Tom Serby152281923.49220222017.005.91
Colin Anderson150136517.504004013616.255.40
Nick Johnson149212520.24381398215.835.91
Martin Law141261825.67361376517.655.49
Richard Rex132139620.23310314924.697.97
Martyn Waterfall1262687.0560612515.673.97
Graham Cox1221524.619091012.504.93
Pete Young12042910.21100108820.266.39
Oliver Rex110131128.50150156624.365.57
Graham Hart10181418.09310318916.514.22
Alec Armstrong10013712.451001010519.116.02

Most matches in a season

(minimum of 20 matches played)

playerseasonmatchesrunsbat avgectstdiswicketsbowl avgebowl econ
Tony Malik19943074135.29606419.804.18
Tony Malik199727101967.93100102215.414.43
Tony Malik19902758828.007073510.894.02
Geoff Hales1990263010.0012416130.007.50
Steve Rawlings19902516117.895052416.925.44
Tony Malik19892530816.215053210.753.71
Daniel Mortlock20032525328.116063115.945.47
Geoff Hales1989251515.00107170--
Graham Cox198924246.001010--
Graham Cox199024334.1210134.003.27
Tony Malik19882429719.803031519.003.45
Tony Malik19932439124.446062314.834.59
Tony Malik19952347347.304042216.325.29
Daniel Mortlock20012315116.787072217.054.43
Daniel Mortlock20042334457.339092512.925.10
Andy Brown19892320617.173032317.965.11
Geoff Hales19882233.00100100--
John Richer19952245938.25606355.006.60
Faruk Kara20172233.000002819.076.85
Daniel Mortlock20062223325.897071319.774.85
Pete Young19942111312.564041719.126.41
John Gull20062131422.437070-8.33
Tony Malik19922142423.566062511.643.63
Daniel Mortlock20072112562.50100101913.744.19
Tony Malik19982177564.583031214.584.73
Tom Jordan20092122819.003141621.125.65
Geoff Hales199220428.405160--
Rob Harvey2009205012.50459128.006.00
Daniel Mortlock20052021727.126062814.465.84
Tony Malik19912045434.923032112.433.73
Phil Watson19992046233.003031310.236.23
Mack MacInnes19932047326.281011518.073.91
Matt Samson20182076669.64628220.0010.91

All players

playermatchesrunsbat avgectstdiswicketsbowl avgebowl econ
Peter ?.100.000000--
Nigel ?.10-0000--
Mark ?.100.000000--
Karthik Agnihotram210.501010--
Himanshu Agrawal54414.67000424.005.33
Qaiser Ahmed1216240.50202541.005.91
James Albinson30213.50303321.673.61
Mark Allen224-202134.004.25
Nigel Allsopp11717.001010-4.00
Pete Ames7357.00101326.337.65
P. Ananthsubramanian10-0000--
M. Anderson76510.83404714.573.64
Jack Anderson247515.004041521.535.93
Colin Anderson150136517.504004013616.255.40
Afkar Ansar488.002020-7.31
Ben Armitage231179.75404935.226.97
Alec Armstrong10013712.451001010519.116.02
?. Asquith11010.000000-0.80
Nigel Atkinson53010.00101127.674.84
Johnny Atkinson12525.000000-7.75
Brian Attmore25-101137.009.25
Steve Attmore3322213.0655100--
David Attmore100.000000--
Seth Aycock1010020.00404364.677.01
R. Bacon288.00000216.004.00
Mark Badderley12-000225.503.83
Chris Badger1862251.83303138.006.00
Phil Bailey10-0000-7.00
Chris Baker144.000000--
Chris Bales35518.33000129.005.80
Colin Barkham273.501010--
Rob Barone-Nugent166.000000-7.71
Deaglan Bartlett342.000220--
Phil Barton100.000000-10.50
Jim Baumgartner10-0000--
Jonathan Beagle57424.67101121.007.00
Jeff Beaumont2526320.239092216.865.40
Colette Bell100.000000--
Andy Bell6873617.127071028.108.26
Lauren Bell10-1010-7.50
?. Bennett128-10129.006.75
Stephen Bidwell34916.331010--
Rich Billington10-2020--
Mark Birkinshaw33535.89707611.005.35
Joshua Blanchard_Lewis3103.330000--
Lindsay Blickem42412.0000029.506.33
Tom Bloomfield57537.500000-3.75
Chris Bonar10-0000-4.00
Jean-Claude Botteron20-0000--
Peter Brauer6203.33404613.833.61
Nick Brearley11-00048.755.83
Graeme Bridges7336.601010-12.00
Todd Bridgman712625.200000--
Teddy Brookes11111.000000--
Daniel Brown136212.40101818.506.25
Rupert Brown7058921.04100104418.485.34
Alex Brown27396.500002022.655.83
Dave Brown24559.171011721.885.17
Andy Brown188122014.022102118115.124.35
Clark Brunt175553740.425776411314.954.65
David Bullock33015.00101214.502.90
James Bullock23346.80404422.505.09
?. Bullus200.00000125.0012.50
Richard Burgess4126.00000166.007.07
Mark Burrows9081918.20130137025.595.80
?. Bury170-0000--
Ewan Campbell9174.250001110.009.17
Tim Cannings69122.752020--
Ben Carroll235-000214.004.20
Andrew Celsus10-000115.005.62
Alan Chadwick10-0000--
Patrick Chadwick10-000212.5012.50
Steve Chadwick271379.13404720.007.64
Rakesh Chandraker222.000000--
Mihir Chandraker3145930.604153215.885.90
Luke Chapman11212.001010-6.00
?. Chapman10-202123.007.67
Julian Chilvers165511.001011425.217.54
Naveen Chouksey8238114.658083741.005.70
Sarah Church300.000000--
Steve Clark3147.0000039.333.11
Dave Clark100.000000-11.00
Ollie Clarke14313.44303414.757.70
Nick Clarke169475833.99293321928.897.81
Chris Clarkson600.00000329.005.22
Dave Clews294.50000125.006.25
Paul Clifford3153126.556281219.006.16
Dave Cole45427.0030377.574.42
Tom Collett2421616.6212416140.008.00
Les Collings21261214.573623818518.764.80
Tim Cooke100.001010--
David Corry10-0000--
Hugh Cory1413722.83202423.507.32
Graham Cox1221524.619091012.504.93
Mitchell Cox21313.000000-6.38
Roger Crabbe133.000000--
James Crozier3763223.413030-10.80
?. Czerny10-0000--
Jez Daniel19307.50202456.258.13
Barry Dare337310.438084213.365.57
Debasish Das562.00000242.008.69
Tom Davidson78521.25202433.504.79
Huw Davies12357.000001119.186.21
Paul Davis29505.562020-5.00
Roger Daw133.000000--
Paul Dawson11-000115.005.00
?. Dawson10-0000--
Steve Dean584.00101315.003.07
Neil Dear1414112.82101225.009.38
Sean Dennis6448.80000224.506.12
Rod Dennis24020.000000--
?. Diener10-0000--
Tony Ding100.000000-6.50
Martin Dobie10-1010--
Sam Dolan136611.00202220.506.15
John Domone10-0000--
Simon Domone573.50101214.507.91
Clive Domone721.000000-11.37
Chris Doran231327.76101830.386.39
P. Dove13-0000--
Jim Dowsett72010.00101218.509.25
Kaustav Dutta65829.00000267.506.33
Saurav Dutta1011919.83000820.254.72
Robin Eddington2754145.084041237.507.18
Steve Ellis1613312.09303118.006.00
Eli Ellwood5135015.22130133924.776.15
Gary Evans9155.00202820.504.24
Paul Evans14-1010-6.38
Russell Fancourt10-0000--
Dave Farnworth6235.75202222.005.28
Neville Fidler3133512.88202155.0011.79
Brian Field1245241.093031811.834.95
Joe Finer17393.90303919.445.41
Richard Fisher30467.67101234.507.67
Teddy Fletcher32323.00000230.5010.17
Graham Foster16969.000000-5.50
Tom Fournier10-0000--
Ev Fox197264020.1559781371123.915.89
Gabriel Fox8234.60000257.0010.69
Mike Francis74214.0040416.004.50
?. Franks10-0000-5.25
?. Frazer12222.0000019.002.25
Tony Fulton200.001010-1.00
Deepak Gajjala15243.43202459.2511.66
?. Gallen20-0000-10.50
Glen Gapper4103.3300028.004.80
Anton Garrett1531092.669094731.097.38
Arnie Garside53316.50000260.507.26
?. Gascoigne100.001010--
Alex Gaunson14343.00000139.003.90
Nick Gawthorp11111.001010-2.75
Nigel Gibb?111.0000017.003.50
?. Gibson10-0000--
Ed Gillen12626.001010--
Mark Gillings10-000120.006.67
?. Godwin20-0000--
Tom Goode22814.00101214.502.64
Marcelino Gopal13737.001010-4.75
Jack Gorsuch155.001010--
Will Gotley7887319.8412012121.007.00
Martin Grantham433.000110-17.00
Andrew Granville321129.334042029.657.34
Andy Gray17-0000--
Dave Green3356026.47290294522.516.98
John Griffiths12121.000000-5.50
?. Guilbert100.000000-3.25
Steve Gull207238015.76260266115.854.43
John Gull96184427.52190191330.007.55
Amit Gupta20-1010-4.71
Karan Gupta100.000000-7.75
Geoff Hales40265310.8811750167526.404.53
Joe Hall610426.00101106.103.39
?. Hallam3157.50101310.006.92
Mike Harker10-0000--
Quentin Harmer48739.127074223.907.65
Florie Harmer10-0000--
Oliver Harris1020422.67303185.0011.59
?. Harris13-0000--
Graham Hart10181418.09310318916.514.22
N. Hart13535.002020-3.00
Rob Harvey2999278.2082271094830.196.64
Joe Harvey873.50000322.337.73
Ollie Hastings10-000120.005.00
Oliver Hastings521.00000238.007.60
Phil Hastings3671629.837071621.005.48
Anthony Haynes133.000000--
Cyril Hazzard10-0000-4.00
Alan Heavens2524422.1810010113.006.50
Mark Hefferland27676.0000055.803.62
Mark Henare300.00000158.007.25
Paul Henderson251138.079091525.275.83
?. Henderson100.000000-6.50
Jim Higginson1210.330001317.468.06
Mike Hobson1373.50101925.445.20
Paul Hotson55418.00101131.004.13
Neil Howarth622.002020--
Joe Howarth911214.0020214.001.00
Debaki Howlader121-0000--
Will Hudson299.000000--
Harvey Hughes1422.00101641.506.61
Matt Hughes851033.43150152151.198.90
Edward Hyde10-0000-0.00
Anthony Hyde273.500000--
Hisahsi Imai50-0000--
Stefan Imobersteg10-0000--
Garryth Jackson227-202226.506.62
Ben Jakes111.001010--
Alain Jandrain10-0000--
Danny Jemmett511.00000219.004.75
John Jenkins277.000000-2.00
Rahul Jhawar331.501011101.008.42
Dennis John28686.000000--
Scott Johnson413645.33101170.007.00
Nick Johnson149212520.24381398215.835.91
Mike Jones5725810.328084320.055.62
Michael Jones111.000000--
Paul Jordan399145012.833803831821.705.43
Tom Jordan99103224.00131149018.946.07
Ben Jose37-00076.434.09
Tony K.113-0000--
Takenyoshi Kanagawa563.001010--
Faruk Kara334252216.593803825020.196.17
?. Keeble100.000000--
Viranga Kekulawla57815.60101234.004.43
Neil Kemp3103.331010-5.17
Grant Kennedy45119051.741113240-10.50
Tom Kennedy10-1010--
Temoor Khan1639656.573031112.454.19
?. Khan100.00000110.002.50
Adeel Khursheed58822.001010-7.50
Ahmed Khwaja10-0000--
Kabir Khwaja222.000000-5.50
Stuart King4196.3310116.002.25
?. Kirk100.000000--
Mark Kochanowski200.001010--
Ted Koehorst14848.0000056.602.68
Amit Kumar592.25000315.006.43
N. Law15555.000000--
Martin Law141261825.67361376517.655.49
?. Lawrence100.000000--
Paul Lawrence328127.006062720.415.37
Bryan Lea3722722.704042424.465.83
Andrew Lea4282226.52909618.675.84
John Leigh3119714.07202449.844.15
Roger Lewis1421921.90101259.805.21
Adam Long2737653.712022816.214.86
Dave Lowes2189.0000037.331.94
?. Lucey10-0000--
Jurg Lutz10-0000--
?. MacFarlane10-0000-6.00
Mack MacInnes3872423.353034013.953.95
Kevin Maggot144.00000112.004.00
Nick Malik177.000000--
Karti Malik610426.00000513.607.03
Ijaz Malik133.000000--
Tony Malik384860736.019709736612.354.11
David Mankillie13-0000-13.00
Phil Marshall4058620.93110111921.056.82
Chris Martin40-000419.757.65
B. Martin682.673030-2.00
Christopher Martin819047.50000318.333.30
Jerry Martin-Doyle30-1010-13.50
David Maund10-00018.004.00
Simon McAdam11255.00303632.676.12
Michael McCann3565932.95314316.337.00
?. McFall100.000000-8.25
Robbie McIntyre199.000000-5.33
John McKeggie10-0000--
Eric McManus177.000000-4.50
James McNamara36969.00000230.005.00
Chris McNeill4318811.068193320.125.74
John Meed471256.585053020.575.09
Ian Megginson300.000000--
John Megginson38989.002020-7.12
Sanchit Mehta11515.00101124.003.43
Noel Mellish10-0000-8.33
Adrian Mellish35133.250004316.096.65
Nicky Mellish10-0000--
Oliver Melvill45427.00101323.335.83
?. Methold10-0000--
Nick Michaels21717.000000-6.19
Dean Miles30-000112.004.00
Phil Milton118-10172.431.89
Fahim Mirza10-00025.502.75
N. Moore25252.00000313.335.00
Chris Moore144.000000--
John Moore1613927.69260267931.638.18
Tom Morgan100.001010--
James Morgan55513.75000150.009.38
Sally Morris100.000000--
Daniel Mortlock333314834.98112111334615.084.93
Ramiz Muhammad21616.000000-5.04
Richard Munday116-0000--
Ruthven Murray20-00014.004.00
Josh Nall301156.05516172.006.86
?. Naveed10-000113.003.25
"Jim" Ndjimnadjinga100.000000--
Dave Norman65168476.55143173518.405.85
?. Nymen111.000000-9.50
Mike O'Donohoe5174.25000244.007.33
Mark O'Neill210-000210.503.00
Lucas Oliver100.001010-5.00
Jane Osbourn31-1010--
Catherine Owen276312.600002120.247.12
Andy Owen296490439.55868116714018.935.08
Roy Page5316.200000--
Mana Pandurangan44013.33000237.005.84
Martin Parker421859.743710421.507.94
Eddie Parker116834.00101440.506.00
Martin Parry72412.00000439.756.53
Shivaji Patil484.00000181.005.40
Donald Payne10-00033.004.50
Sophia Pearson166.00000130.007.50
Andy Peel2157.501010--
Sarah Pelham40-000139.007.80
Luke Perera11010.000000--
Shyam Perisetla56913.80000311.675.25
Cameron Petrie1628920.64145165.0013.93
Dave Phillips91-101130.004.29
David Pickles10-000113.003.25
Nick Picton8254.17101132.0010.67
John Picton81714.735055819.526.21
Harry Picton-Turbervill48528.33000134.004.86
Sarah Piper10-0000--
Jacob Pockney25959.000000--
Simon Powles322.001010--
Simon Prior815118.88303712.433.18
J. Proctor100.00000170.005.38
M. Proctor100.000000--
Martin Prowse23216.000000--
Riz Rabbini22-00035.334.00
Steve Rawlings9760916.92140147216.905.02
Nick Rees255.000000-15.00
Atta Rehman1812013.331011033.105.61
Andy Reid2676842.675051516.475.59
?. Reiss3126.000000--
Paul Rewrie36302.00000156.007.00
Henry Rex8304.29101142.0014.00
Oliver Rex110131128.50150156624.365.57
Ferdinand Rex81135835.74181195323.685.92
Sebastian Rex200.000000--
Edmund Rex129-0000--
Richard Rex132139620.23310314924.697.97
Maximus Rex11457.501010-8.67
John Richer180365428.55490494023.505.91
Ken Riley9950823.0970711111.753.43
Keith Ritchie10-0000--
Julius Rix152212721.48432456027.686.07
Ollie Rix136-0220--
?. Robert10-0000--
?. Robinson19-0000--
Tony Robinson58854.725053219.065.70
Dave Rowson5558819.60808931.446.93
John Russell111.000000-3.75
Will Russell12828.0000014.003.00
Kshitij Sabnis715477.002130--
Khuzaimah Saeed31-101410.754.03
Kiran Sakhamuri3438222.47100102419.124.97
Frank Salmon111.000000--
Matt Samson39137865.6214620234.007.85
?. Saud10-0000--
Will Saunders23919.500000-8.00
Rich Savage3129224.337071142.367.56
Paul Sawtell23232.00000411.756.56
Mike Scanlon29544.91819215.007.50
Jim Schwabe1214315.89606824.005.28
Chris Scott10-000113.004.88
Carl Sequeira122.000000--
Tom Serby152281923.49220222017.005.91
Samuel Serby4882930.7013922918.116.43
Felix Serby3533227.676062325.525.83
Stas Shabala1910311.442021119.274.16
Shoaib Shahid1910310.303031220.926.46
?. Shanklin11010.000000-3.75
Max Shone68016.000000-8.25
Tony Sim29142.33202129.004.58
?. Simpkins10-0000--
?. Simpson10-0000--
Kanwar Singh1020340.60437234.007.03
Amarjet Singh200.000000--
Jonas Skulason10-0000--
Jamie Smith4184.501010-6.50
Mark Smith244.000000-9.00
Mike Sneyd228356618.67470473914.134.49
Jyothish Soman10-0000-8.25
Aayush Sonthalia279-000318.6710.50
Ed Speed10-0000-4.50
George Speller62107729.928084216.434.50
Graham Stafford900.00000233.506.48
Jon Steele917124.43101219.508.36
James Steggles394.500000-6.75
Martin Stirland23434.0010151.000.56
Ben Stone913026.00112720.004.72
Matt Strover28-0000-4.33
Dom Summers2168.000000--
Colin Sumner10-0000-10.00
Eric Swanson222.001010--
James Tappin47453.75112917.005.96
Jamie Taylor116722.33202439.754.04
Mike Taylor13232.0000014.003.00
Harris Tetlay36130.501010-17.00
John Thackeray10-0000--
Carbon Therrion100.000000--
Sam Thomas610125.25303153.006.36
?. Thomson177.000000--
Yuzo Tochitani31-0000--
Eddie Touchent10-0000--
Mark Towle133.000000--
Richard Tuffs377.000000--
Keith Turner16979.70000165.009.07
Andy Tymin444.000000--
Steve Tyrrell710.500110-3.00
Jones Ueltschi10-0000--
Liam Vasey24141.001010-6.60
Matt Voutt10-000125.009.38
Anil Waduge10-00033.002.25
Peter Wagget188.0010121.501.00
Huw Wallis344.00000155.006.88
Joe Walston3199.50202139.005.85
Pete Warner2102153.84162181221.088.07
Claude Warnick7225.50101428.006.72
Oliver Waterfall3126.00000312.006.75
Martyn Waterfall1262687.0560612515.673.97
Mick Watson82828.00101355.675.96
Phil Watson224369323.0840115110817.696.12
Joe White162157025.322802812817.844.18
Sean White43712.33000325.335.56
Paul Whitehead344.0010132.673.00
Ben Whyte10-0000--
Derek Wick12121.000000--
?. Wickmen10-0000--
Guy Wiedermann644.00101811.383.79
Dave Williams287623128.98371386019.726.95
Tony Williams5825411.049096713.344.02
Luke Williams10-0000--
Patrick Williams133.000000--
Ross Williamson8225.50101341.338.00
Ian Williamson11111.000000--
D. Wilson43618.00000621.507.44
Lawrence Wilson30-0000--
Michael Wilson1082.672021014.004.33
Richard Wilson1541083.481201211722.856.35
Kimball Wong133.001010--
Russell Woolf1643009.091801815219.555.93
Robin Woolley4015016.677182424.385.75
Chris Wright123-0000--
Nathan Wright12134.330001019.606.84
John Young20912318.67270271221.676.64
Richard Young65614.00101330.335.46
Nick Young14545.000000--
Jon Young244.00101129.004.14
Lewis Young10-0000--
Pete Young12042910.21100108820.266.39
Stefan Ziegler10-0000--