Remnants playing records

(last updated: Wednesday, May 23, 2018)

Most matches

(minimum of 100 matches played)

playermatchesrunsbat avgectstdiswicketsbowl avgebowl econ
Geoff Hales40265310.8811750167526.404.53
Paul Jordan386144112.873803831021.365.38
Tony Malik384860736.019709736612.354.11
Dave Green3275866.44280284522.516.98
Faruk Kara324251716.673703723620.346.11
Daniel Mortlock323308435.05107110833514.964.89
Rob Harvey2989258.1982271094830.196.64
Andy Owen294490439.55858116613818.995.08
Dave Williams277597128.85371386019.586.95
Mike Sneyd228356618.67470473914.134.49
Phil Watson224369323.0840115110817.696.12
Les Collings21261214.573623818518.764.80
Pete Warner2102153.84162181221.088.07
Steve Gull207238015.76260266115.854.43
John Young19812018.90260261221.676.64
Ev Fox189256820.7157731301123.915.89
Andy Brown188122014.022102118115.124.35
John Richer180365428.55490494023.505.91
Clark Brunt175553740.425776411314.954.65
Nick Clarke169475833.99293321928.897.81
Russell Woolf1643009.091801815219.555.93
Joe White155146424.402702712317.274.09
Richard Wilson1541083.481201211722.856.35
Anton Garrett1531092.669094731.097.38
John Moore1513577.60250257729.487.95
Colin Anderson150136517.504004013616.255.40
Nick Johnson148212020.38381398215.545.87
Tom Serby147277424.12220222017.005.91
Martin Law141261825.67361376517.655.49
Julius Rix140192421.14381395727.145.96
Richard Rex127135220.48300304823.337.66
Martyn Waterfall1262687.0560612515.673.97
Graham Cox1221524.619091012.504.93
Pete Young12042910.21100108820.266.39
Oliver Rex110131128.50150156624.365.57
Graham Hart10181418.09310318916.514.22

Most matches in a season

(minimum of 20 matches played)

playerseasonmatchesrunsbat avgectstdiswicketsbowl avgebowl econ
Tony Malik19943074135.29606419.804.18
Tony Malik199727101967.93100102215.414.43
Tony Malik19902758828.007073510.894.02
Geoff Hales1990263010.0012416130.007.50
Geoff Hales1989251515.00107170--
Steve Rawlings19902516117.895052416.925.44
Daniel Mortlock20032525328.116063115.945.47
Tony Malik19892530816.215053210.753.71
Tony Malik19932439124.446062314.834.59
Graham Cox199024334.1210134.003.27
Graham Cox198924246.001010--
Tony Malik19882429719.803031519.003.45
Daniel Mortlock20042334457.339092512.925.10
Daniel Mortlock20012315116.787072217.054.43
Andy Brown19892320617.173032317.965.11
Tony Malik19952347347.304042216.325.29
John Richer19952245938.25606355.006.60
Faruk Kara20172233.000002819.076.85
Geoff Hales19882233.00100100--
Daniel Mortlock20062223325.897071319.774.85
Pete Young19942111312.564041719.126.41
John Gull20062131422.437070-8.33
Tony Malik19922142423.566062511.643.63
Daniel Mortlock20072112562.50100101913.744.19
Tony Malik19982177564.583031214.584.73
Tom Jordan20092122819.003141621.125.65
Phil Watson19992046233.003031310.236.23
Rob Harvey2009205012.50459128.006.00
Geoff Hales199220428.405160--
Daniel Mortlock20052021727.126062814.465.84
Tony Malik19912045434.923032112.433.73
Mack MacInnes19932047326.281011518.073.91

All players

playermatchesrunsbat avgectstdiswicketsbowl avgebowl econ
Nigel ?.10-0000--
Peter ?.100.000000--
Mark ?.100.000000--
Karthik Agnihotram210.501010--
Himanshu Agrawal54414.67000424.005.33
Qaiser Ahmed25656.000000-4.50
James Albinson30213.50303321.673.61
Mark Allen224-202134.004.25
Nigel Allsopp11717.001010-4.00
Pete Ames394.50000144.0010.15
P. Ananthsubramanian10-0000--
Jack Anderson247515.004041521.535.93
Colin Anderson150136517.504004013616.255.40
M. Anderson76510.83404714.573.64
Afkar Ansar488.002020-7.31
Ben Armitage231179.75404935.226.97
Alec Armstrong8910511.679099319.146.00
?. Asquith11010.000000-0.80
Nigel Atkinson53010.00101127.674.84
Johnny Atkinson12525.000000-7.75
Steve Attmore3322213.0655100--
Brian Attmore25-101137.009.25
David Attmore100.000000--
Seth Aycock226-000224.507.35
R. Bacon288.00000216.004.00
Mark Badderley12-000225.503.83
Chris Badger1137437.40101129.005.80
Phil Bailey10-0000-7.00
Chris Baker144.000000--
Chris Bales35518.33000129.005.80
Colin Barkham273.501010--
Rob Barone-Nugent166.000000-7.71
Phil Barton100.000000-10.50
Jim Baumgartner10-0000--
Jonathan Beagle57424.67101121.007.00
Jeff Beaumont2424720.589092216.865.40
Lauren Bell10-1010-7.50
Andy Bell6873617.127071028.108.26
Colette Bell100.000000--
?. Bennett128-10129.006.75
Rich Billington10-2020--
Mark Birkinshaw33535.89707611.005.35
Joshua Blanchard_Lewis3103.330000--
Lindsay Blickem42412.0000029.506.33
Chris Bonar10-0000-4.00
Jean-Claude Botteron20-0000--
Peter Brauer6203.33404613.833.61
Graeme Bridges7336.601010-12.00
Todd Bridgman712625.200000--
Teddy Brookes11111.000000--
Daniel Brown136212.40101818.506.25
Dave Brown24559.171011721.885.17
Rupert Brown7058921.04100104418.485.34
Andy Brown188122014.022102118115.124.35
Alex Brown27396.500002022.655.83
Clark Brunt175553740.425776411314.954.65
David Bullock33015.00101214.502.90
James Bullock23346.80404422.505.09
?. Bullus200.00000125.0012.50
Richard Burgess4126.00000166.007.07
Mark Burrows9081918.20130137025.595.80
?. Bury170-0000--
Ewan Campbell9174.250001110.009.17
Tim Cannings69122.752020--
Ben Carroll235-000214.004.20
Patrick Chadwick10-000212.5012.50
Alan Chadwick10-0000--
Steve Chadwick271379.13404720.007.64
Rakesh Chandraker222.000000--
Mihir Chandraker3145930.604153215.885.90
?. Chapman10-202123.007.67
Luke Chapman11212.001010-6.00
Julian Chilvers165511.001011425.217.54
Naveen Chouksey7334915.868082944.665.55
Sarah Church300.000000--
Steve Clark3147.0000039.333.11
Dave Clark100.000000-11.00
Nick Clarke169475833.99293321928.897.81
Ollie Clarke14313.44303414.757.70
Chris Clarkson600.00000329.005.22
Dave Clews294.50000125.006.25
Paul Clifford3153126.556281219.006.16
Dave Cole45427.0030377.574.42
Tom Collett2421616.6212416140.008.00
Les Collings21261214.573623818518.764.80
Tim Cooke100.001010--
David Corry10-0000--
Hugh Cory1413722.83202423.507.32
Graham Cox1221524.619091012.504.93
Roger Crabbe133.000000--
James Crozier2950025.002020-10.80
?. Czerny10-0000--
Jez Daniel19307.50202456.258.13
Barry Dare337310.438084213.365.57
Huw Davies32211.00000151.005.88
Paul Davis29505.562020-5.00
Roger Daw133.000000--
?. Dawson10-0000--
Paul Dawson11-000115.005.00
Steve Dean584.00101315.003.07
Neil Dear1414112.82101225.009.38
Rod Dennis24020.000000--
Sean Dennis6448.80000224.506.12
?. Diener10-0000--
Tony Ding100.000000-6.50
Martin Dobie10-1010--
Sam Dolan136611.00202220.506.15
Clive Domone721.000000-11.37
Simon Domone573.50101214.507.91
John Domone10-0000--
Chris Doran231327.76101830.386.39
P. Dove13-0000--
Jim Dowsett72010.00101218.509.25
Kaustav Dutta32211.00000163.005.91
Saurav Dutta1011919.83000820.254.72
Robin Eddington2652848.003031234.837.25
Steve Ellis1613312.09303118.006.00
Eli Ellwood5035015.22130133825.216.26
Paul Evans14-1010-6.38
Gary Evans9155.00202820.504.24
Russell Fancourt10-0000--
Dave Farnworth6235.75202222.005.28
Neville Fidler3133512.88202155.0011.79
Brian Field1245241.093031811.834.95
Joe Finer17393.90303919.445.41
Richard Fisher30467.67101234.507.67
Graham Foster16969.000000-5.50
Tom Fournier10-0000--
Ev Fox189256820.7157731301123.915.89
Gabriel Fox8234.60000257.0010.69
Mike Francis74214.0040416.004.50
?. Franks10-0000-5.25
?. Frazer12222.0000019.002.25
Tony Fulton200.001010-1.00
Deepak Gajjala15243.43202459.2511.66
?. Gallen20-0000-10.50
Glen Gapper4103.3300028.004.80
Anton Garrett1531092.669094731.097.38
Arnie Garside53316.50000260.507.26
?. Gascoigne100.001010--
Alex Gaunson14343.00000139.003.90
Nick Gawthorp11111.001010-2.75
Nigel Gibb?111.0000017.003.50
?. Gibson10-0000--
Ed Gillen12626.001010--
Mark Gillings10-000120.006.67
?. Godwin20-0000--
Tom Goode22814.00101214.502.64
Marcelino Gopal13737.001010-4.75
Jack Gorsuch155.001010--
Will Gotley7887319.8412012121.007.00
Martin Grantham433.000110-17.00
Andrew Granville289210.224041728.597.15
Andy Gray17-0000--
Dave Green3275866.44280284522.516.98
John Griffiths12121.000000-5.50
?. Guilbert100.000000-3.25
Steve Gull207238015.76260266115.854.43
John Gull96184427.52190191330.007.55
Karan Gupta100.000000-7.75
Amit Gupta20-1010-4.71
Geoff Hales40265310.8811750167526.404.53
Joe Hall610426.00101106.103.39
?. Hallam3157.50101310.006.92
Mike Harker10-0000--
Quentin Harmer417310.437073921.777.37
Florie Harmer10-0000--
Oliver Harris1020422.67303185.0011.59
?. Harris13-0000--
N. Hart13535.002020-3.00
Graham Hart10181418.09310318916.514.22
Rob Harvey2989258.1982271094830.196.64
Joe Harvey873.50000322.337.73
Oliver Hastings521.00000238.007.60
Ollie Hastings10-000120.005.00
Phil Hastings3671629.837071621.005.48
Anthony Haynes133.000000--
Cyril Hazzard10-0000-4.00
Alan Heavens2524422.1810010113.006.50
Mark Hefferland27676.0000055.803.62
Mark Henare300.00000158.007.25
?. Henderson100.000000-6.50
Paul Henderson251138.079091525.275.83
Jim Higginson1210.330001317.468.06
Mike Hobson1373.50101925.445.20
Paul Hotson55418.00101131.004.13
Joe Howarth911214.0020214.001.00
Neil Howarth622.002020--
Debaki Howlader121-0000--
Will Hudson299.000000--
Harvey Hughes1422.00101641.506.61
Matt Hughes851033.43150152151.198.90
Edward Hyde10-0000-0.00
Anthony Hyde273.500000--
Hisahsi Imai50-0000--
Stefan Imobersteg10-0000--
Garryth Jackson227-202226.506.62
Ben Jakes111.001010--
Alain Jandrain10-0000--
Danny Jemmett511.00000219.004.75
John Jenkins277.000000-2.00
Rahul Jhawar233.00101162.007.75
Dennis John28686.000000--
Nick Johnson148212020.38381398215.545.87
Scott Johnson413645.33101170.007.00
Michael Jones111.000000--
Mike Jones5725810.328084320.055.62
Tom Jordan99103224.00131149018.946.07
Paul Jordan386144112.873803831021.365.38
Ben Jose37-00076.434.09
Takenyoshi Kanagawa563.001010--
Faruk Kara324251716.673703723620.346.11
?. Keeble100.000000--
Viranga Kekulawla57815.60101234.004.43
Neil Kemp3103.331010-5.17
Grant Kennedy45119051.741113240-10.50
Temoor Khan1329348.83303913.114.54
?. Khan100.00000110.002.50
Adeel Khursheed58822.001010-7.50
Stuart King4196.3310116.002.25
?. Kirk100.000000--
Mark Kochanowski200.001010--
Ted Koehorst14848.0000056.602.68
Martin Law141261825.67361376517.655.49
N. Law15555.000000--
Paul Lawrence328127.006062720.415.37
?. Lawrence100.000000--
Andrew Lea4181727.23909618.675.84
Bryan Lea3722722.704042424.465.83
John Leigh3119714.07202449.844.15
Roger Lewis1421921.90101259.805.21
Adam Long1823839.672022114.764.74
Dave Lowes2189.0000037.331.94
?. Lucey10-0000--
Jurg Lutz10-0000--
?. MacFarlane10-0000-6.00
Mack MacInnes3872423.353034013.953.95
Kevin Maggot144.00000112.004.00
Ijaz Malik133.000000--
Nick Malik177.000000--
Tony Malik384860736.019709736612.354.11
Karti Malik610426.00000513.607.03
David Mankillie13-0000-13.00
Phil Marshall4058620.93110111921.056.82
B. Martin682.673030-2.00
Christopher Martin819047.50000318.333.30
Chris Martin40-000419.757.65
Jerry Martin-Doyle30-1010-13.50
David Maund10-00018.004.00
Simon McAdam11255.00303632.676.12
Michael McCann3565932.95314316.337.00
?. McFall100.000000-8.25
Robbie McIntyre199.000000-5.33
John McKeggie10-0000--
Eric McManus177.000000-4.50
James McNamara36969.00000230.005.00
Chris McNeill4318811.068193320.125.74
John Meed471256.585053020.575.09
Ian Megginson300.000000--
John Megginson38989.002020-7.12
Noel Mellish10-0000-8.33
Adrian Mellish35133.250004316.096.65
Nicky Mellish10-0000--
Oliver Melvill45427.00101323.335.83
?. Methold10-0000--
Nick Michaels21717.000000-6.19
Dean Miles30-000112.004.00
Phil Milton118-10172.431.89
Fahim Mirza10-00025.502.75
John Moore1513577.60250257729.487.95
Chris Moore144.000000--
N. Moore25252.00000313.335.00
James Morgan55513.75000150.009.38
Tom Morgan100.001010--
Sally Morris100.000000--
Daniel Mortlock323308435.05107110833514.964.89
Ramiz Muhammad21616.000000-5.04
Richard Munday116-0000--
Ruthven Murray20-00014.004.00
Josh Nall301156.05516172.006.86
?. Naveed10-000113.003.25
"Jim" Ndjimnadjinga100.000000--
Dave Norman61152572.62143173518.405.85
?. Nymen111.000000-9.50
Mike O'Donohoe5174.25000244.007.33
Mark O'Neill210-000210.503.00
Lucas Oliver100.001010-5.00
Jane Osbourn31-1010--
Andy Owen294490439.55858116613818.995.08
Catherine Owen244310.750001920.637.17
Roy Page5316.200000--
Mana Pandurangan44013.33000237.005.84
Eddie Parker116834.00101440.506.00
Martin Parker421859.743710421.507.94
Martin Parry72412.00000439.756.53
Shivaji Patil484.00000181.005.40
Donald Payne10-00033.004.50
Sophia Pearson166.00000130.007.50
Andy Peel2157.501010--
Sarah Pelham40-000139.007.80
Luke Perera11010.000000--
Shyam Perisetla56913.80000311.675.25
Cameron Petrie1424819.08044165.0013.93
Dave Phillips91-101130.004.29
David Pickles10-000113.003.25
Nick Picton8254.17101132.0010.67
John Picton80715.075055520.356.23
Harry Picton-Turbervill48528.33000134.004.86
Sarah Piper10-0000--
Jacob Pockney25959.000000--
Simon Powles322.001010--
Simon Prior815118.88303712.433.18
J. Proctor100.00000170.005.38
M. Proctor100.000000--
Riz Rabbini22-00035.334.00
Steve Rawlings9760916.92140147216.905.02
Nick Rees255.000000-15.00
Atta Rehman1812013.331011033.105.61
Andy Reid2676842.675051516.475.59
?. Reiss3126.000000--
Paul Rewrie36302.00000156.007.00
Sebastian Rex200.000000--
Ferdinand Rex79127633.58181195223.925.90
Henry Rex8304.29101142.0014.00
Maximus Rex11457.501010-8.67
Richard Rex127135220.48300304823.337.66
Edmund Rex129-0000--
Oliver Rex110131128.50150156624.365.57
John Richer180365428.55490494023.505.91
Ken Riley9950823.0970711111.753.43
Keith Ritchie10-0000--
Ollie Rix136-0220--
Julius Rix140192421.14381395727.145.96
?. Robert10-0000--
Tony Robinson58854.725053219.065.70
?. Robinson19-0000--
Dave Rowson5558819.60808931.446.93
John Russell111.000000-3.75
Will Russell12828.0000014.003.00
Kshitij Sabnis715477.002130--
Khuzaimah Saeed31-101410.754.03
Kiran Sakhamuri3438222.47100102419.124.97
Frank Salmon111.000000--
Matt Samson2378165.08105150-5.60
?. Saud10-0000--
Rich Savage3129224.337071142.367.56
Paul Sawtell23232.00000411.756.56
Mike Scanlon29544.91819215.007.50
Jim Schwabe1214315.89606824.005.28
Chris Scott10-000113.004.88
Carl Sequeira122.000000--
Felix Serby3533227.676062325.525.83
Samuel Serby4882930.7013922918.116.43
Tom Serby147277424.12220222017.005.91
Stas Shabala1910311.442021119.274.16
Shoaib Shahid1910310.303031220.926.46
?. Shanklin11010.000000-3.75
Max Shone68016.000000-8.25
Tony Sim29142.33202129.004.58
?. Simpkins10-0000--
?. Simpson10-0000--
Amarjet Singh200.000000--
Kanwar Singh24848.001120--
Jonas Skulason10-0000--
Mark Smith244.000000-9.00
Jamie Smith4184.501010-6.50
Mike Sneyd228356618.67470473914.134.49
Jyothish Soman10-0000-8.25
Aayush Sonthalia279-000318.6710.50
Ed Speed10-0000-4.50
George Speller62107729.928084216.434.50
Graham Stafford900.00000233.506.48
Jon Steele917124.43101219.508.36
James Steggles394.500000-6.75
Martin Stirland23434.0010151.000.56
Ben Stone3189.00000220.003.75
Matt Strover28-0000-4.33
Dom Summers2168.000000--
Colin Sumner10-0000-10.00
Eric Swanson222.001010--
James Tappin47453.75112917.005.96
Mike Taylor13232.0000014.003.00
Jamie Taylor116722.33202439.754.04
John Thackeray10-0000--
Carbon Therrion100.000000--
?. Thomson177.000000--
Yuzo Tochitani31-0000--
Eddie Touchent10-0000--
Mark Towle133.000000--
Richard Tuffs377.000000--
Keith Turner16979.70000165.009.07
Andy Tymin444.000000--
Steve Tyrrell710.500110-3.00
Jones Ueltschi10-0000--
Liam Vasey24141.001010-6.60
Matt Voutt10-000125.009.38
Anil Waduge10-00033.002.25
Peter Wagget188.0010121.501.00
Huw Wallis344.00000155.006.88
Joe Walston3199.50202139.005.85
Pete Warner2102153.84162181221.088.07
Claude Warnicke100.00101117.006.38
Oliver Waterfall3126.00000312.006.75
Martyn Waterfall1262687.0560612515.673.97
Phil Watson224369323.0840115110817.696.12
Mick Watson82828.00101355.675.96
Sean White43712.33000325.335.56
Joe White155146424.402702712317.274.09
Paul Whitehead344.0010132.673.00
Ben Whyte10-0000--
Derek Wick12121.000000--
?. Wickmen10-0000--
Guy Wiedermann644.00101811.383.79
Dave Williams277597128.85371386019.586.95
Patrick Williams133.000000--
Tony Williams5825411.049096713.344.02
Luke Williams10-0000--
Ian Williamson11111.000000--
Ross Williamson8225.50101341.338.00
D. Wilson43618.00000621.507.44
Lawrence Wilson30-0000--
Michael Wilson1082.672021014.004.33
Richard Wilson1541083.481201211722.856.35
Kimball Wong133.001010--
Russell Woolf1643009.091801815219.555.93
Robin Woolley4015016.677182424.385.75
Chris Wright123-0000--
Nathan Wright9136.50000915.446.62
Pete Young12042910.21100108820.266.39
Jon Young244.00101129.004.14
Richard Young55618.67101233.005.21
Nick Young14545.000000--
John Young19812018.90260261221.676.64
Stefan Ziegler10-0000--