Remnants playing records

(last updated: Thursday, September 2, 2021)

Most matches

(minimum of 100 matches played)

playermatchesrunsbat avgectstdiswicketsbowl avgebowl econ
Paul Jordan420145112.733903933921.565.49
Geoff Hales40265310.8811750167526.404.53
Tony Malik384860736.019709736612.354.11
Daniel Mortlock360324233.77118111937815.024.92
Faruk Kara357252216.593803827120.536.26
Dave Green3426026.47290294522.516.98
Andy Owen312494638.94898517415418.905.17
Dave Williams304643828.49381396319.256.84
Rob Harvey3029288.1482271094830.196.64
John Young23913308.26320321222.836.77
Mike Sneyd228356618.67470473914.134.49
Phil Watson226369722.9641115211017.876.18
Les Collings21261214.573623818518.764.80
Pete Warner2102153.84162181221.088.07
Steve Gull208238015.76260266115.854.43
Ev Fox201265119.7859791381123.915.89
Joe White189166924.193103114618.754.27
John Moore1884127.10260269233.828.25
Andy Brown188122014.022102118115.124.35
John Richer181365428.33490494023.505.91
Tom Serby179324022.98230232017.005.91
Clark Brunt175553740.425776411314.954.65
Nick Clarke169475833.99293321928.897.81
Julius Rix167233221.79442466427.986.16
Russell Woolf1643009.091801815219.555.93
Richard Wilson1541083.481201211722.856.35
Anton Garrett1531092.669094731.097.38
Nick Johnson151213719.97381398316.195.98
Colin Anderson150136517.504004013616.255.40
Richard Rex149157520.19350355923.348.01
Martin Law141261825.67361376517.655.49
Martyn Waterfall1262687.0560612515.673.97
Graham Cox1221524.619091012.504.93
Naveen Chouksey12145114.09100106038.035.76
Pete Young12042910.21100108820.266.39
Oliver Rex112133829.09150156824.005.57
Alec Armstrong1121479.801001011519.746.08
Graham Hart10181418.09310318916.514.22

Most matches in a season

(minimum of 20 matches played)

playerseasonmatchesrunsbat avgectstdiswicketsbowl avgebowl econ
Tony Malik19943074135.29606419.804.18
Tony Malik199727101967.93100102215.414.43
Tony Malik19902758828.007073510.894.02
Geoff Hales1990263010.0012416130.007.50
Steve Rawlings19902516117.895052416.925.44
Tony Malik19892530816.215053210.753.71
Daniel Mortlock20032525328.116063115.945.47
Geoff Hales1989251515.00107170--
Graham Cox198924246.001010--
Graham Cox199024334.1210134.003.27
Tony Malik19882429719.803031519.003.45
Tony Malik19932439124.446062314.834.59
Tony Malik19952347347.304042216.325.29
Daniel Mortlock20012315116.787072217.054.43
Daniel Mortlock20042334457.339092512.925.10
Andy Brown19892320617.173032317.965.11
Geoff Hales19882233.00100100--
John Richer19952245938.25606355.006.60
Faruk Kara20172233.000002819.076.85
Daniel Mortlock20062223325.897071319.774.85
Pete Young19942111312.564041719.126.41
John Gull20062131422.437070-8.33
Tony Malik19922142423.566062511.643.63
Daniel Mortlock20072112562.50100101913.744.19
Tony Malik19982177564.583031214.584.73
Tom Jordan20092122819.003141621.125.65
Geoff Hales199220428.405160--
Rob Harvey2009205012.50459128.006.00
Daniel Mortlock20052021727.126062814.465.84
Tony Malik19912045434.923032112.433.73
Phil Watson19992046233.003031310.236.23
Mack MacInnes19932047326.281011518.073.91
Matt Samson20182076669.64628220.0010.91

All players

playermatchesrunsbat avgectstdiswicketsbowl avgebowl econ
Nigel ?.10-0000--
Peter ?.100.000000--
Mark ?.100.000000--
Minaam Abbas299.000000--
Sushant Achawal145353.003031413.714.11
Karthik Agnihotram210.501010--
Himanshu Agrawal54414.67000424.005.33
Qaiser Ahmed3450341.923031628.505.29
James Albinson30213.50303321.673.61
Mark Allen224-202134.004.25
Nigel Allsopp11717.001010-4.00
Tom Almeroth-Williams10-0000-13.50
Pete Ames291587.52404737.437.52
P. Ananthsubramanian10-0000--
Colin Anderson150136517.504004013616.255.40
Jack Anderson247515.004041521.535.93
M. Anderson76510.83404714.573.64
Matt Andrews624682.000000-11.44
Afkar Ansar488.002020-7.31
Ben Armitage231179.75404935.226.97
Alec Armstrong1121479.801001011519.746.08
?. Asquith11010.000000-0.80
Duncan Astill33913.000000--
Nigel Atkinson53010.00101127.674.84
Johnny Atkinson12525.000000-7.75
David Attmore100.000000--
Steve Attmore3322213.0655100--
Brian Attmore25-101137.009.25
Seth Aycock1922024.44404572.806.46
R. Bacon288.00000216.004.00
Mark Badderley12-000225.503.83
Chris Badger56138539.5713013168.006.80
Phil Bailey10-0000-7.00
Marcus Baker2633917.84513180--
Chris Baker144.000000--
Chris Bales35518.33000129.005.80
Colin Barkham273.501010--
Rob Barone-Nugent166.000000-7.71
CJ Barrie2238727.645051122.0011.44
Deaglan Bartlett5136.5002247.754.65
Phil Barton100.000000-10.50
Jim Baumgartner10-0000--
Jonathan Beagle57424.67101121.007.00
Jeff Beaumont2526320.239092216.865.40
Andy Bell8489716.028081028.108.26
Lauren Bell10-1010-7.50
Colette Bell200.000000-3.88
?. Bennett128-10129.006.75
Stephen Bidwell97110.141010--
Rich Billington10-2020--
Mark Birkinshaw33535.89707611.005.35
Joshua Blanchard_Lewis3103.330000--
Lindsay Blickem42412.0000029.506.33
Tom Bloomfield57537.500000-3.75
Vishal Bole2105.000000--
Ishaan Bole21111.00000128.009.33
Chris Bonar10-0000-4.00
Jean-Claude Botteron20-0000--
Peter Brauer6203.33404613.833.61
Nick Brealey11-00048.755.83
Graeme Bridges7336.601010-12.00
Todd Bridgman712625.200000--
Teddy Brookes11111.000000--
Alex Brown27396.500002022.655.83
Rupert Brown7058921.04100104418.485.34
Dave Brown24559.171011721.885.17
Andy Brown188122014.022102118115.124.35
Daniel Brown136212.40101818.506.25
Clark Brunt175553740.425776411314.954.65
James Bullock23346.80404422.505.09
David Bullock33015.00101214.502.90
?. Bullus200.00000125.0012.50
Richard Burgess4126.00000166.007.07
Mark Burrows9081918.20130137025.595.80
?. Bury170-0000--
Ewan Campbell9174.250001110.009.17
Tim Cannings69122.752020--
Ben Carroll235-000214.004.20
Andrew Celsus12102.00202452.508.08
Patrick Chadwick10-000212.5012.50
Steve Chadwick271379.13404720.007.64
Alan Chadwick10-0000--
Rakesh Chandraker222.000000--
Mihir Chandraker3145930.604153215.885.90
Luke Chapman11212.001010-6.00
?. Chapman10-202123.007.67
Julian Chilvers165511.001011425.217.54
Naveen Chouksey12145114.09100106038.035.76
Sarah Church300.000000--
Steve Clark3147.0000039.333.11
Dave Clark100.000000-11.00
Ollie Clarke14313.44303414.757.70
Nick Clarke169475833.99293321928.897.81
Chris Clarkson600.00000329.005.22
Dave Clews294.50000125.006.25
Paul Clifford3153126.556281219.006.16
Dave Cole45427.0030377.574.42
Tom Collett2421616.6212416140.008.00
Les Collings21261214.573623818518.764.80
Tim Cooke100.001010--
David Corry10-0000--
Hugh Cory1413722.83202423.507.32
Graham Cox1221524.619091012.504.93
Mitchell Cox21313.000000-6.38
Roger Crabbe133.000000--
James Crozier4372523.393030-10.80
?. Czerny10-0000--
Jez Daniel19307.50202456.258.13
Barry Dare337310.438084213.365.57
Debasish Das562.00000242.008.69
Tom Davidson1214524.17426633.505.29
Huw Davies28628.863032424.257.24
Paul Davis29505.562020-5.00
Roger Daw133.000000--
?. Dawson10-0000--
Paul Dawson11-000115.005.00
Steve Dean584.00101315.003.07
Neil Dear1414112.82101225.009.38
Sean Dennis6448.80000224.506.12
Rod Dennis24020.000000--
?. Diener10-0000--
Tony Ding100.000000-6.50
Martin Dobie10-1010--
Sam Dolan136611.00202220.506.15
Clive Domone721.000000-11.37
John Domone10-0000--
Simon Domone573.50101214.507.91
Chris Doran231327.76101830.386.39
P. Dove13-0000--
Jim Dowsett72010.00101218.509.25
Craig Driver37171.000110-5.43
Kaustav Dutta1523829.75112362.676.48
Saurav Dutta1112918.43101822.384.93
Robin Eddington2754145.084041237.507.18
Steve Ellis1613312.09303118.006.00
Eli Ellwood5337115.46130134024.826.17
Paul Evans14-1010-6.38
Gary Evans9155.00202820.504.24
Russell Fancourt10-0000--
Dave Farnworth6235.75202222.005.28
Neville Fidler3133512.88202155.0011.79
Brian Field1245241.093031811.834.95
Joe Finer17393.90303919.445.41
Richard Fisher30467.67101234.507.67
Teddy Fletcher32323.00000230.5010.17
Graham Foster16969.000000-5.50
Mike Foulkes71-101718.715.61
Tom Fournier10-0000--
Ev Fox201265119.7859791381123.915.89
Gabriel Fox9265.20000435.259.61
Mike Francis74214.0040416.004.50
?. Franks10-0000-5.25
?. Frazer12222.0000019.002.25
Tony Fulton200.001010-1.00
Deepak Gajjala15243.43202459.2511.66
?. Gallen20-0000-10.50
Glen Gapper4103.3300028.004.80
Anton Garrett1531092.669094731.097.38
Arnie Garside53316.50000260.507.26
?. Gascoigne100.001010--
Alex Gaunson14343.00000139.003.90
Nick Gawthorp11111.001010-2.75
Nigel Gibb?111.0000017.003.50
?. Gibson10-0000--
Ed Gillen12626.001010--
Mark Gillings10-000120.006.67
Simon Godsill1312710.580000--
?. Godwin20-0000--
Tom Goode22814.00101214.502.64
Marcelino Gopal13737.001010-4.75
Jack Gorsuch155.001010--
Will Gotley7887319.8412012121.007.00
Martin Grantham433.000110-17.00
Andrew Granville321129.334042029.657.34
Andy Gray17-0000--
Dave Green3426026.47290294522.516.98
John Griffiths12121.000000-5.50
Neil Grover12253.12145433.508.20
?. Guilbert100.000000-3.25
Steve Gull208238015.76260266115.854.43
John Gull96184427.52190191330.007.55
Amit Gupta20-1010-4.71
Karan Gupta100.000000-7.75
Geoff Hales40265310.8811750167526.404.53
Joe Hall610426.00101106.103.39
?. Hallam3157.50101310.006.92
Ben Hammersley1111218.67000813.388.03
Seb Hammersley1949755.22235439.757.45
Will Hammond11212.000000--
Mike Harker10-0000--
Florie Harmer10-0000--
Quentin Harmer60738.11100105124.337.62
?. Harris13-0000--
Oliver Harris1020422.67303185.0011.59
Graham Hart10181418.09310318916.514.22
N. Hart13535.002020-3.00
Rob Harvey3029288.1482271094830.196.64
Joe Harvey873.50000322.337.73
Oliver Hastings521.00000238.007.60
Ollie Hastings10-000120.005.00
Phil Hastings3671629.837071621.005.48
Anthony Haynes133.000000--
Cyril Hazzard10-0000-4.00
Alan Heavens2524422.1810010113.006.50
Mark Hefferland27676.0000055.803.62
Mark Henare300.00000158.007.25
Paul Henderson251138.079091525.275.83
?. Henderson100.000000-6.50
Jim Higginson1210.330001317.468.06
Tom Hinch31414.00101218.503.70
Mike Hobson1373.50101925.445.20
Paul Hotson55418.00101131.004.13
Neil Howarth622.002020--
Joe Howarth911214.0020214.001.00
Debaki Howlader121-0000--
Will Hudson299.000000--
Matt Hughes851033.43150152151.198.90
Harvey Hughes1422.00101641.506.61
Anthony Hyde273.500000--
Edward Hyde10-0000-0.00
Hisahsi Imai50-0000--
Stefan Imobersteg10-0000--
Taz Islam7399.75202523.805.33
Garryth Jackson227-202226.506.62
Aditya Jain39999.002020-18.00
Ben Jakes111.001010--
Alain Jandrain10-0000--
Danny Jemmett511.00000219.004.75
John Jenkins277.000000-2.00
Rahul Jhawar7399.75101438.507.22
Dennis John28686.000000--
Scott Johnson413645.33101170.007.00
Nick Johnson151213719.97381398316.195.98
Michael Jones111.000000--
Mike Jones5725810.328084320.055.62
Paul Jordan420145112.733903933921.565.49
Tom Jordan99103224.00131149018.946.07
Ben Jose37-00076.434.09
Ajay Joseph223-000313.004.88
Anand Kairamkonda94210.50202825.888.12
Takenyoshi Kanagawa563.001010--
Faruk Kara357252216.593803827120.536.26
Kasun Kariyawasam100.000000-7.50
?. Keeble100.000000--
Viranga Kekulawla57815.60101234.004.43
Neil Kemp3103.331010-5.17
Tom Kennedy10-1010--
Tony Kennedy113-0000--
Grant Kennedy45119051.741113240-10.50
Temoor Khan3164240.123142115.484.85
?. Khan100.00000110.002.50
Adeel Khursheed58822.001010-7.50
Kabir Khwaja222.000000-5.50
Ahmed Khwaja10-0000--
Stuart King4196.3310116.002.25
?. Kirk100.000000--
Mark Kochanowski200.001010--
Ted Koehorst14848.0000056.602.68
Prasad Kulkarni100.000000--
Amit Kumar592.25000315.006.43
Brajesh Kumar731.50202813.624.67
Martin Law141261825.67361376517.655.49
N. Law15555.000000--
?. Lawrence100.000000--
Paul Lawrence328127.006062720.415.37
Bryan Lea3722722.704042424.465.83
Andrew Lea4383526.09909618.675.84
John Leigh3119714.07202449.844.15
Roger Lewis1421921.90101259.805.21
Adam Long2737653.712022816.214.86
Dave Lowes2189.0000037.331.94
?. Lucey10-0000--
Jurg Lutz10-0000--
?. MacFarlane10-0000-6.00
Mack MacInnes3872423.353034013.953.95
Kevin Maggot144.00000112.004.00
Aatish Maharaj4137137.00000511.003.59
Sajid Mahmood100.000000--
Ijaz Malik133.000000--
Nick Malik177.000000--
Karti Malik610426.00000513.607.03
Tony Malik384860736.019709736612.354.11
David Mankillie13-0000-13.00
Phil Marshall4058620.93110111921.056.82
Christopher Martin819047.50000318.333.30
Chris Martin40-000419.757.65
B. Martin682.673030-2.00
Jerry Martin-Doyle30-1010-13.50
David Maund10-00018.004.00
Simon McAdam11255.00303632.676.12
Michael McCann3565932.95314316.337.00
?. McFall100.000000-8.25
Dante McGrath12424.000000-11.50
Robbie McIntyre199.000000-5.33
Cameron McIsaac12020.000000--
John McKeggie10-0000--
Eric McManus177.000000-4.50
James McNamara36969.00000230.005.00
Chris McNeill4318811.068193320.125.74
John Meed471256.585053020.575.09
Ian Megginson300.000000--
John Megginson38989.002020-7.12
Sanchit Mehta11515.00101124.003.43
Adrian Mellish35133.250004316.096.65
Nicky Mellish10-0000--
Noel Mellish10-0000-8.33
Oliver Melvill45427.00101323.335.83
?. Methold10-0000--
Nick Michaels21717.000000-6.19
Dean Miles30-000112.004.00
Phil Milton118-10172.431.89
Fahim Mirza10-00025.502.75
John Moore1884127.10260269233.828.25
N. Moore25252.00000313.335.00
Chris Moore144.000000--
Tom Morgan100.001010--
James Morgan55513.75000150.009.38
Sally Morris100.000000--
Daniel Mortlock360324233.77118111937815.024.92
Ramiz Muhammad21616.000000-5.04
Richard Munday116-0000--
Ruthven Murray20-00014.004.00
Josh Nall301156.05516172.006.86
?. Naveed10-000113.003.25
"Jim" Ndjimnadjinga100.000000--
Dave Norman66170677.55143173518.405.85
?. Nymen111.000000-9.50
Mike O'Donohoe5174.25000244.007.33
Mark O'Neill210-000210.503.00
Sam Olesker-Taylor1521821.80404153.006.36
Lucas Oliver100.001010-5.00
Jane Osbourn31-1010--
Andy Owen312494638.94898517415418.905.17
Catherine Owen316412.800002519.086.88
Roy Page5316.200000--
Mana Pandurangan44013.33000237.005.84
Eddie Parker116834.00101440.506.00
Martin Parker421859.743710421.507.94
Martin Parry72412.00000439.756.53
Shivaji Patil484.00000181.005.40
Donald Payne10-00033.004.50
Sophia Pearson166.00000130.007.50
Andy Peel2157.501010--
Sarah Pelham40-000139.007.80
Luke Perera11010.000000--
Shyam Perisetla56913.80000311.675.25
Cameron Petrie3766623.79549181.0012.79
Will Phelps1024060.00415330.677.26
Dave Phillips91-101130.004.29
David Pickles10-000113.003.25
Nick Picton8254.17101132.0010.67
John Picton81714.735055819.526.21
Harry Picton-Turbervill48528.33000134.004.86
Sarah Piper10-0000--
John Platten11515.000000--
Jacob Pockney25959.000000--
Simon Powles322.001010--
Simon Prior815118.88303712.433.18
J. Proctor100.00000170.005.38
M. Proctor100.000000--
Martin Prowse23216.000000--
Riz Rabbini22-00035.334.00
Maha Ramanathan8438.60101430.757.24
Steve Rawlings9760916.92140147216.905.02
Nick Rees255.000000-15.00
Atta Rehman1812013.331011033.105.61
Andy Reid2676842.675051516.475.59
?. Reiss3126.000000--
Camice Revier10-0000--
Paul Rewrie36302.00000156.007.00
Edmund Rex129-0000--
Ferdinand Rex81135835.74181195323.685.92
Richard Rex149157520.19350355923.348.01
Maximus Rex11457.501010-8.67
Sebastian Rex200.000000--
Oliver Rex112133829.09150156824.005.57
Henry Rex8304.29101142.0014.00
John Richer181365428.33490494023.505.91
Ken Riley9950823.0970711111.753.43
Keith Ritchie10-0000--
Julius Rix167233221.79442466427.986.16
Ollie Rix136-0220--
?. Robert10-0000--
Tony Robinson58854.725053219.065.70
?. Robinson19-0000--
James Robinson2128221.69606434.257.61
Dave Rowson5558819.60808931.446.93
Will Russell12828.0000014.003.00
John Russell111.000000-3.75
Kshitij Sabnis715477.002130--
Khuzaimah Saeed31-101410.754.03
Kiran Sakhamuri3438222.47100102419.124.97
Frank Salmon111.000000--
Matt Samson40137865.6214620234.007.85
?. Saud10-0000--
Will Saunders23919.500000-8.00
Rich Savage3129224.337071142.367.56
Paul Sawtell23232.00000411.756.56
Mike Scanlon29544.91819215.007.50
Jim Schwabe1214315.89606824.005.28
Chris Scott10-000113.004.88
Carl Sequeira122.000000--
Samuel Serby5292730.90171128919.446.56
Felix Serby3533227.676062325.525.83
Tom Serby179324022.98230232017.005.91
Stas Shabala1910311.442021119.274.16
Shoaib Shahid1910310.303031220.926.46
Ayaz Shahid122.000000--
?. Shanklin11010.000000-3.75
Max Shone68016.000000-8.25
Saad Shoukat2224220.175051326.084.97
Tony Sim29142.33202129.004.58
?. Simpkins10-0000--
?. Simpson10-0000--
Kanwar Singh2248343.915510265.008.12
Amarjet Singh200.000000--
Jonas Skulason10-0000--
Jamie Smith4184.501010-6.50
Mark Smith244.000000-9.00
Mike Sneyd228356618.67470473914.134.49
Jyothish Soman10-0000-8.25
Aayush Sonthalia279-000318.6710.50
Ed Speed10-0000-4.50
George Speller62107729.928084216.434.50
Graham Stafford900.00000233.506.48
Jon Steele917124.43101219.508.36
James Steggles394.500000-6.75
Martin Stirland23434.0010151.000.56
Ben Stone1515018.751121318.314.89
Matt Strover28-0000-4.33
Dom Summers2168.000000--
Colin Sumner10-0000-10.00
Eric Swanson222.001010--
James Tappin47453.75112917.005.96
Jamie Taylor116722.33202439.754.04
Mike Taylor13232.0000014.003.00
Harris Tetlay36130.501010-17.00
John Thackeray10-0000--
Carbon Therrion100.000000--
?. Thomson177.000000--
Yuzo Tochitani31-0000--
Eddie Touchent10-0000--
Mark Towle133.000000--
Richard Tuffs377.000000--
Keith Turner16979.70000165.009.07
Andy Tymin444.000000--
Steve Tyrrell710.500110-3.00
Jones Ueltschi10-0000--
Liam Vasey24141.001010-6.60
Ashwin Venkatesh67437.00145215.505.17
Matt Voutt10-000125.009.38
Anil Waduge10-00033.002.25
Peter Wagget188.0010121.501.00
Huw Wallis344.00000155.006.88
Joe Walston3199.50202139.005.85
Pete Warner2102153.84162181221.088.07
Claude Warnick18234.602021228.258.20
Oliver Waterfall3126.00000312.006.75
Martyn Waterfall1262687.0560612515.673.97
Phil Watson226369722.9641115211017.876.18
Mick Watson82828.00101355.675.96
Sean White43712.33000325.335.56
Joe White189166924.193103114618.754.27
Paul Whitehead344.0010132.673.00
Ben Whyte10-0000--
Derek Wick12121.000000--
?. Wickmen10-0000--
Guy Wiedermann644.00101811.383.79
Dave Williams304643828.49381396319.256.84
Luke Williams10-0000--
Patrick Williams133.000000--
Tony Williams5825411.049096713.344.02
Ian Williamson11111.000000--
Ross Williamson8225.50101341.338.00
Lawrence Wilson30-0000--
Michael Wilson1082.672021014.004.33
Richard Wilson1541083.481201211722.856.35
D. Wilson43618.00000621.507.44
Kimball Wong133.001010--
Russell Woolf1643009.091801815219.555.93
Robin Woolley4015016.677182424.385.75
Nathan Wright15134.330001319.386.41
Chris Wright123-0000--
Richard Young97615.20101349.676.21
Jon Young244.00101129.004.14
John Young23913308.26320321222.836.77
Pete Young12042910.21100108820.266.39
Lewis Young10-0000--
Nick Young14545.000000--
Stefan Ziegler10-0000--