2021 Remnants averages

(last updated: Wednesday, September 1, 2021)

Results summary

matches won lost tied drawn internal (cancelled)
341616011(4)

All players

playermatrunsbat avgectstdiswktsbowl avgebowl econpointspoints per match
Sushant Achawal1036 00010 14.10 3.8523623.60
Qaiser Ahmed11193 48.250005 27.60 4.8129326.64
Tom Almeroth-Williams10 0000 13.500.0 0.00
Pete Ames1045 7.501011134.00 7.0575 7.50
Matt Andrews4200200.000000 20050.00
Duncan Astill339 13.000000 3913.00
Chris Badger18393 39.307070 9.0046325.72
Marcus Baker1198 10.894480 17816.18
CJ Barrie14177 17.702020 19714.07
Andy Bell1270 7.001010 80 6.67
Vishal Bole210 5.000000 10 5.00
Ishaan Bole211 11.000001 28.00 9.333115.50
Naveen Chouksey167 2026 54.67 5.89147 9.19
Huw Davies58 8.001014 35.25 8.819819.60
Saurav Dutta110 10.001010 8.502020.00
Mike Foulkes71 1017 18.71 5.6115121.57
Ev Fox27 7.000110 17 8.50
Simon Godsill662 12.400000 6210.33
Dave Green10 0000 0.0 0.00
Neil Grover519 6.330441 21.00 7.887915.80
Ben Hammersley11112 18.670008 13.38 8.0327224.73
Seb Hammersley18460 57.502354 32.75 7.5659032.78
Quentin Harmer120 0.003039 26.33 7.4821017.50
Rob Harvey10 0.000000 0.0 0.00
Taz Islam739 9.752025 23.80 5.3315922.71
Nick Johnson14 4.000001 6.00 6.002424.00
Paul Jordan130 00016 19.44 7.1832024.62
Ajay Joseph110 0001 16.00 4.003030.00
Anand Kairamkonda942 10.502028 25.88 8.1222224.67
Faruk Kara140 00015 19.60 6.8430021.43
Temoor Khan891 18.200004 28.50 5.8017121.38
Prasad Kulkarni10 0.000000 0.0 0.00
Brajesh Kumar73 1.502028 13.62 4.6718326.14
Dante McGrath124 24.000000 11.502424.00
John Moore122 1.000005 58.20 8.60102 8.50
Daniel Mortlock1235 17.5010120 9.80 4.6744537.08
Catherine Owen20 0004 9.00 5.148040.00
Andy Owen929 14.502465 27.40 6.7418921.00
Cameron Petrie13261 29.004040 10.5030123.15
Will Phelps332 16.000002 14.50 5.807224.00
Richard Rex434 17.000002 8.00 4.007418.50
John Richer10 0.000000 0.0 0.00
Julius Rix225 0000 9.002512.50
James Robinson18234 21.275054 34.25 7.6136420.22
Tom Serby15248 20.670000 24816.53
Saad Shoukat10 0.002020 2020.00
Kanwar Singh10222 44.401120 10.1524224.20
Ben Stone115 15.000000 10.881515.00
Ashwin Venkatesh674 37.001452 15.50 5.1716427.33
Joe White1548 16.001018 33.38 4.9821814.53
Dave Williams747 9.400001 17.00 4.2567 9.57
John Young1252 8.674040 10.5092 7.67
Richard Young13 3.000000 5.253 3.00

Most games

(minimum of 10 matches played)

playermatrunsbat avgectstdiswktsbowl avgebowl econpointspoints per match
Seb Hammersley18460 57.502354 32.75 7.5659032.78
Chris Badger18393 39.307070 9.0046325.72
James Robinson18234 21.275054 34.25 7.6136420.22
Naveen Chouksey167 2026 54.67 5.89147 9.19
Joe White1548 16.001018 33.38 4.9821814.53
Tom Serby15248 20.670000 24816.53
Faruk Kara140 00015 19.60 6.8430021.43
CJ Barrie14177 17.702020 19714.07
Paul Jordan130 00016 19.44 7.1832024.62
Cameron Petrie13261 29.004040 10.5030123.15
Quentin Harmer120 0.003039 26.33 7.4821017.50
Andy Bell1270 7.001010 80 6.67
John Moore122 1.000005 58.20 8.60102 8.50
John Young1252 8.674040 10.5092 7.67
Daniel Mortlock1235 17.5010120 9.80 4.6744537.08
Qaiser Ahmed11193 48.250005 27.60 4.8129326.64
Marcus Baker1198 10.894480 17816.18
Ben Hammersley11112 18.670008 13.38 8.0327224.73
Kanwar Singh10222 44.401120 10.1524224.20
Sushant Achawal1036 00010 14.10 3.8523623.60
Pete Ames1045 7.501011134.00 7.0575 7.50

Most points

(minimum of 200 points)

playermatrunsbat avgectstdiswktsbowl avgebowl econpointspoints per match
Seb Hammersley18460 57.502354 32.75 7.5659032.78
Chris Badger18393 39.307070 9.0046325.72
Daniel Mortlock1235 17.5010120 9.80 4.6744537.08
James Robinson18234 21.275054 34.25 7.6136420.22
Paul Jordan130 00016 19.44 7.1832024.62
Cameron Petrie13261 29.004040 10.5030123.15
Faruk Kara140 00015 19.60 6.8430021.43
Qaiser Ahmed11193 48.250005 27.60 4.8129326.64
Ben Hammersley11112 18.670008 13.38 8.0327224.73
Tom Serby15248 20.670000 24816.53
Kanwar Singh10222 44.401120 10.1524224.20
Sushant Achawal1036 00010 14.10 3.8523623.60
Anand Kairamkonda942 10.502028 25.88 8.1222224.67
Joe White1548 16.001018 33.38 4.9821814.53
Quentin Harmer120 0.003039 26.33 7.4821017.50
Matt Andrews4200200.000000 20050.00

Most improved player award

(greatest difference in points between this year and last)

playermatpointsmat prevpoints prevchange
Seb Hammersley18590137553
Daniel Mortlock12445393352
Chris Badger184638127336
Paul Jordan1332011319
James Robinson18364358306
Cameron Petrie13301572229
Qaiser Ahmed11293387206
Kanwar Singh10242268174
Tom Serby15248580168
Matt Andrews4200246154
Sushant Achawal102364127109
Marcus Baker1117868890
John Young12927686
Catherine Owen2802179
Joe White15218516157
Andy Bell128022951
Simon Godsill66231943
Dave Williams76723037
Will Phelps37225913
Neil Grover5797763

Most points per match

(minimum of 30.00 points per match and 100 points)

playermatrunsbat avgectstdiswktsbowl avgebowl econpointspoints per match
Matt Andrews4200200.000000 20050.00
Daniel Mortlock1235 17.5010120 9.80 4.6744537.08
Seb Hammersley18460 57.502354 32.75 7.5659032.78

Highest batting average

(minimum of 50 runs scored and an average of 20.00)

playermatinnnorunsbat avge0s50s100s
Matt Andrews443200200.00010
Seb Hammersley18179460 57.50110
Qaiser Ahmed1195193 48.25000
Kanwar Singh1094222 44.40010
Chris Badger18177393 39.30030
Ashwin Venkatesh66474 37.00000
Cameron Petrie13123261 29.00000
James Robinson18165234 21.27100
Tom Serby15153248 20.67100

Most runs

(minimum of 50 runs scored)

playermatinnnorunsbat avge0s50s100s
Seb Hammersley18179460 57.50110
Chris Badger18177393 39.30030
Cameron Petrie13123261 29.00000
Tom Serby15153248 20.67100
James Robinson18165234 21.27100
Kanwar Singh1094222 44.40010
Matt Andrews443200200.00010
Qaiser Ahmed1195193 48.25000
CJ Barrie14144177 17.70000
Ben Hammersley1182112 18.67100
Marcus Baker119098 10.89210
Temoor Khan87291 18.20000
Ashwin Venkatesh66474 37.00000
Andy Bell1211170 7.00100
Simon Godsill66162 12.40100
John Young129352 8.67100

Highest scores

(minimum of 50 runs scored)

playerscoreballs facedstrike-rateteamoppositionvenuedatereport
Matt Andrews92*46200.00RemnantsFen DittonFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, July 21, 2021report
Chris Badger54*- RemnantsPhilanderersFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, June 2, 2021report
Kanwar Singh54*- RemnantsUCLESFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, June 15, 2021report
Seb Hammersley52*48108.33RemnantsCambridge St GilesFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, May 26, 2021report
Chris Badger50*51 98.04RemnantsLidgate & OusdenFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, August 18, 2021report
Chris Badger50*44113.64RemnantsCambridge St GilesFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, July 27, 2021report
Marcus Baker50 - RemnantsTrinity College High TableTrinity College (Old Field)Wednesday, July 7, 2021report

Fastest innings

(minimum of 20 runs scored and a strike-rate of 150)

playerscoreballs facedstrike-rateteamoppositionvenuedatereport
Seb Hammersley44*21209.52RemnantsNCIFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, July 14, 2021report
Temoor Khan40*20200.00RemnantsNCIFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, May 18, 2021report
Cameron Petrie32*16200.00RemnantsNCIFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, August 4, 2021report
Matt Andrews92*46200.00RemnantsFen DittonFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, July 21, 2021report
James Robinson38 19200.00RemnantsAVEVAFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, June 8, 2021report
James Robinson41*21195.24AstraZenecaPfizerFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, June 22, 2021report
CJ Barrie38 21180.95RemnantsSt Barnabas ChurchFitzwilliam CollegeThursday, June 3, 2021report
Kanwar Singh25*14178.57RemnantsARMQueens' CollegeTuesday, July 6, 2021report
Matt Andrews40*25160.00RemnantsNorthstoweFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, August 25, 2021report
Kanwar Singh35*22159.09RemnantsAVEVAFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, August 17, 2021report
Matt Andrews42*27155.56RemnantsNCIFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, July 14, 2021report

Best bowling average

(minimum of 5 wickets taken and average of less than 20.00)

playermatoversmaidensrunswicketsbowl avgebowl econstrike-rate3s4s5s
Daniel Mortlock1242.0019620 9.80 4.67 12.60400
Ben Hammersley1113.301078 13.38 8.03 10.00000
Brajesh Kumar723.301098 13.62 4.67 17.50000
Sushant Achawal1036.7414110 14.10 3.85 22.00000
Mike Foulkes723.301317 18.71 5.61 20.00000
Paul Jordan1343.3131116 19.44 7.18 16.25200
Faruk Kara1443.0029415 19.60 6.84 17.20200

Most wickets

(minimum of 5 wickets taken)

playermatoversmaidensrunswicketsbowl avgebowl econstrike-rate3s4s5s
Daniel Mortlock1242.0019620 9.80 4.67 12.60400
Paul Jordan1343.3131116 19.44 7.18 16.25200
Faruk Kara1443.0029415 19.60 6.84 17.20200
Sushant Achawal1036.7414110 14.10 3.85 22.00000
Quentin Harmer1231.702379 26.33 7.48 21.11100
Ben Hammersley1113.301078 13.38 8.03 10.00000
Brajesh Kumar723.301098 13.62 4.67 17.50000
Anand Kairamkonda925.502078 25.88 8.12 19.12000
Joe White1553.702678 33.38 4.98 40.25000
Mike Foulkes723.301317 18.71 5.61 20.00000
Naveen Chouksey1655.703286 54.67 5.89 55.67000
Taz Islam722.301195 23.80 5.33 26.80000
Andy Owen920.301375 27.40 6.74 24.40100
Qaiser Ahmed1128.711385 27.60 4.81 34.40100
John Moore1233.802915 58.20 8.60 40.60100

Best economy rate

(minimum of 60 balls bowled and an economy-rate of less than 6.00)

playermatoversmaidensrunswicketsbowl avgebowl econstrike-rate3s4s5s
Sushant Achawal1036.7414110 14.10 3.85 22.00000
Brajesh Kumar723.301098 13.62 4.67 17.50000
Daniel Mortlock1242.0019620 9.80 4.67 12.60400
Qaiser Ahmed1128.711385 27.60 4.81 34.40100
Joe White1553.702678 33.38 4.98 40.25000
Taz Islam722.301195 23.80 5.33 26.80000
Mike Foulkes723.301317 18.71 5.61 20.00000
Temoor Khan819.701144 28.50 5.80 29.50000
Naveen Chouksey1655.703286 54.67 5.89 55.67000

Best bowling

(minimum of 3 wickets taken)

playeroversmaidensfiguresteamoppositionvenuedatereport
Huw Davies 4.004/24AstraZenecaPfizerFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, June 22, 2021report
Qaiser Ahmed 4.013/5RemnantsAVEVAFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, August 17, 2021report
Paul Jordan 2.703/7RemnantsARMQueens' CollegeTuesday, July 6, 2021report
Daniel Mortlock 2.703/9RemnantsNCIFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, May 18, 2021report
Daniel Mortlock 2.703/10RemnantsNorthstoweFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, August 25, 2021report
John Moore 2.503/15RemnantsLintonFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, June 30, 2021report
Catherine Owen 4.003/18RemnantsARMQueens' CollegeTuesday, July 6, 2021report
Andy Owen 3.003/18RemnantsAVEVAFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, June 8, 2021report
Daniel Mortlock 4.003/19RemnantsLidgate & OusdenFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, August 18, 2021report
Daniel Mortlock 2.703/19RemnantsLintonFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, September 1, 2021report
Quentin Harmer 4.003/23RemnantsPhilanderersFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, May 12, 2021report
Faruk Kara 4.003/30RemnantsCambridge St GilesFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, July 27, 2021report
Faruk Kara 4.003/32RemnantsUCLESFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, June 15, 2021report
Paul Jordan 4.003/33RemnantsAVEVAFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, June 8, 2021report

Most economical bowling

(minimum of 20 balls bowled and an economy-rate of less than 3.00)

playeroversmaidensfiguresteamoppositionvenuedatereport
Sushant Achawal 4.030/4RemnantsLintonFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, June 30, 2021report
Qaiser Ahmed 4.013/5RemnantsAVEVAFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, August 17, 2021report
Sushant Achawal 4.001/8RemnantsNCIFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, May 18, 2021report
Brajesh Kumar 4.001/8RemnantsARMQueens' CollegeTuesday, July 6, 2021report
Temoor Khan 4.000/8RemnantsSharksFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, August 10, 2021report
Naveen Chouksey 4.002/10RemnantsNorthstoweFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, June 23, 2021report
Brajesh Kumar 4.000/10AstraZenecaPfizerFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, June 22, 2021report
Daniel Mortlock 4.001/12RemnantsSt Barnabas ChurchFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, May 11, 2021report

Most dismissals

(minimum of 5 dismissals)

playermatctstdis
Marcus Baker11448
Chris Badger18707
Andy Owen9246
Seb Hammersley18235
James Robinson18505
Ashwin Venkatesh6145