2020 Remnants averages

(last updated: Friday, May 7, 2021)

Results summary

matches won lost tied drawn internal (cancelled)
1229001(23)

All players

playermatrunsbat avgectstdiswktsbowl avgebowl econpointspoints per match
Minaam Abbas29 9.000000 9 4.50
Sushant Achawal417 17.003034 12.75 5.1012731.75
Qaiser Ahmed37 0004 9.00 3.098729.00
Pete Ames430 15.000003 15.00 8.449022.50
Matt Andrews246 23.000000 11.444623.00
Chris Badger8117 19.501010 7.8812715.88
Marcus Baker668 22.670220 8814.67
CJ Barrie8210 52.503031122.00 11.4426032.50
Andy Bell229 29.000000 2914.50
Naveen Chouksey849 12.250007 24.00 7.2018923.62
Huw Davies517 17.000005 14.60 6.0811723.40
Craig Driver262 0110 7.677236.00
Simon Godsill319 6.330000 19 6.33
Neil Grover76 1.201013 37.67 8.277610.86
Seb Hammersley137 37.000000 7.003737.00
Will Hammond112 12.000000 1212.00
Rahul Jhawar336 36.000003 17.67 5.689632.00
Paul Jordan11 1.000000 2.251 1.00
Cameron McIsaac120 20.000000 2020.00
John Moore87 1.750006 30.50 8.0712715.88
Daniel Mortlock33 1.501014 12.50 4.559331.00
Sam Olesker-Taylor687 21.751010 9716.17
Catherine Owen21 0000 6.001 0.50
Andy Owen713 13.001019 13.78 5.7220329.00
Cameron Petrie572 24.000000 7214.40
Will Phelps249 1010 8.625929.50
John Platten115 15.000000 1515.00
Maha Ramanathan36 3.000000 7.676 2.00
Oliver Rex227 0002 12.00 6.006733.50
Julius Rix355 55.000000 12.755518.33
James Robinson348 24.001010 5819.33
Tom Serby580 20.000000 8016.00
Samuel Serby14 4.000000 9.004 4.00
Saad Shoukat8136 34.000003 52.00 5.7419624.50
Kanwar Singh258 58.000110 9.006834.00
Ben Stone10 0001 12.00 3.002020.00
Claude Warnick41 1.000003 37.67 10.596115.25
Phil Watson14 4.000000 12.754 4.00
Joe White51 0.502027 12.29 5.3816132.20
Dave Williams230 15.000000 3015.00
John Young76 0.860000 6 0.86

Most games

(minimum of 10 matches played)

playermatrunsbat avgectstdiswktsbowl avgebowl econpointspoints per match

Most points

(minimum of 200 points)

playermatrunsbat avgectstdiswktsbowl avgebowl econpointspoints per match
CJ Barrie8210 52.503031122.00 11.4426032.50
Andy Owen713 13.001019 13.78 5.7220329.00

Most improved player award

(greatest difference in points between this year and last)

playermatpointsmat prevpoints prevchange
Rahul Jhawar39610.096
John Moore812775176
Sam Olesker-Taylor69733067
Craig Driver2721963
Joe White5161711051
Cameron Petrie57234428
Pete Ames49086822
Huw Davies5117610215

Most points per match

(minimum of 30.00 points per match and 100 points)

playermatrunsbat avgectstdiswktsbowl avgebowl econpointspoints per match
CJ Barrie8210 52.503031122.00 11.4426032.50
Joe White51 0.502027 12.29 5.3816132.20
Sushant Achawal417 17.003034 12.75 5.1012731.75

Highest batting average

(minimum of 50 runs scored and an average of 20.00)

playermatinnnorunsbat avge0s50s100s
Craig Driver21162 010
Kanwar Singh22158 58.00000
Julius Rix33255 55.00000
CJ Barrie873210 52.50010
Saad Shoukat862136 34.00010
Cameron Petrie55272 24.00100
Marcus Baker66368 22.67100
Sam Olesker-Taylor66287 21.75100
Tom Serby55180 20.00000

Most runs

(minimum of 50 runs scored)

playermatinnnorunsbat avge0s50s100s
CJ Barrie873210 52.50010
Saad Shoukat862136 34.00010
Chris Badger871117 19.50100
Sam Olesker-Taylor66287 21.75100
Tom Serby55180 20.00000
Cameron Petrie55272 24.00100
Marcus Baker66368 22.67100
Craig Driver21162 010
Kanwar Singh22158 58.00000
Julius Rix33255 55.00000

Highest scores

(minimum of 50 runs scored)

playerscoreballs facedstrike-rateteamoppositionvenuedatereport
CJ Barrie64 - RemnantsCambridge WarriorsFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, August 11, 2020report
Craig Driver62*- RemnantsFen DittonFen DittonWednesday, July 15, 2020report
Saad Shoukat59 34173.53RemnantsNCIParker's PieceSaturday, September 12, 2020report

Fastest innings

(minimum of 20 runs scored and a strike-rate of 150)

playerscoreballs facedstrike-rateteamoppositionvenuedatereport
Kanwar Singh30*13230.77RemnantsSharksFen DittonWednesday, July 22, 2020report
Oliver Rex27*12225.00RemnantsThe President's XIFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, August 12, 2020report
CJ Barrie29*13223.08RemnantsThe President's XIFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, August 12, 2020report
Marcus Baker35*16218.75RemnantsNCIFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, August 18, 2020report
Cameron Petrie26*13200.00RemnantsSharksFen DittonWednesday, July 22, 2020report
Naveen Chouksey25*13192.31RemnantsThe President's XIFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, August 12, 2020report
James Robinson40*22181.82RemnantsPhilanderersFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, August 25, 2020report
Cameron Petrie23*13176.92RemnantsThe President's XIFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, August 12, 2020report
Saad Shoukat59 34173.53RemnantsNCIParker's PieceSaturday, September 12, 2020report
Pete Ames28*17164.71RemnantsThe President's XIFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, August 12, 2020report
CJ Barrie37 23160.87RemnantsPhilanderersFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, August 25, 2020report
CJ Barrie40*25160.00RemnantsNCIFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, August 18, 2020report
Andy Bell27*17158.82RemnantsThe President's XIFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, August 12, 2020report

Best bowling average

(minimum of 5 wickets taken and average of less than 20.00)

playermatoversmaidensrunswicketsbowl avgebowl econstrike-rate3s4s5s
Joe White516.00867 12.29 5.38 13.71100
Andy Owen721.701249 13.78 5.72 14.44100
Huw Davies512.00735 14.60 6.08 14.40000

Most wickets

(minimum of 5 wickets taken)

playermatoversmaidensrunswicketsbowl avgebowl econstrike-rate3s4s5s
Andy Owen721.701249 13.78 5.72 14.44100
Joe White516.00867 12.29 5.38 13.71100
Naveen Chouksey823.301687 24.00 7.20 20.00100
John Moore822.711836 30.50 8.07 22.67000
Huw Davies512.00735 14.60 6.08 14.40000

Best economy rate

(minimum of 60 balls bowled and an economy-rate of less than 6.00)

playermatoversmaidensrunswicketsbowl avgebowl econstrike-rate3s4s5s
Qaiser Ahmed311.72364 9.00 3.09 17.50000
Daniel Mortlock311.00504 12.50 4.55 16.50100
Sushant Achawal410.01514 12.75 5.10 15.00000
Joe White516.00867 12.29 5.38 13.71100
Andy Owen721.701249 13.78 5.72 14.44100
Saad Shoukat827.211563 52.00 5.74 54.33000

Best bowling

(minimum of 3 wickets taken)

playeroversmaidensfiguresteamoppositionvenuedatereport
Andy Owen 4.003/7RemnantsNCIFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, August 18, 2020report
Rahul Jhawar 2.703/10RemnantsNCIFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, August 18, 2020report
Joe White 4.003/17RemnantsMadingleyCaldecoteTuesday, July 28, 2020report
Daniel Mortlock 4.003/18RemnantsThe President's XIFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, August 12, 2020report
Naveen Chouksey 4.003/29RemnantsSharksFen DittonWednesday, July 22, 2020report

Most economical bowling

(minimum of 20 balls bowled and an economy-rate of less than 3.00)

playeroversmaidensfiguresteamoppositionvenuedatereport
Qaiser Ahmed 4.010/7RemnantsSharksFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, August 26, 2020report
Andy Owen 4.003/7RemnantsNCIFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, August 18, 2020report
Qaiser Ahmed 4.012/7RemnantsSharksFen DittonWednesday, July 29, 2020report
Huw Davies 4.002/12RemnantsSharksFen DittonWednesday, July 29, 2020report
Ben Stone 4.001/12RemnantsSharksFen DittonWednesday, July 22, 2020report

Most dismissals

(minimum of 5 dismissals)

playermatctstdis