2019 Remnants averages

(last updated: Thursday, August 22, 2019)

Results summary

matches won lost tied drawn internal (cancelled)
271214001(7)

All players

playermatrunsbat avgectstdiswktsbowl avgebowl econpointspoints per match
Qaiser Ahmed8141 35.251012 38.50 6.9019123.88
Pete Ames848 6.002020 24.0068 8.50
Alec Armstrong1210 2.5000010 26.30 6.5821017.50
Seth Aycock9120 30.000002 85.00 5.9316017.78
Chris Badger12253 36.142020 27322.75
Marcus Baker9173 24.711780 25328.11
Deaglan Bartlett29 0004 7.75 4.658944.50
Andy Bell262 31.000000 6231.00
Colette Bell10 0000 3.880.0 0.00
Stephen Bidwell622 5.500000 22 3.67
Andrew Celsus1110 2.002023 65.00 8.3690 8.18
Naveen Chouksey1514 7.0000010 26.90 5.2421414.27
James Crozier693 23.250000 9315.50
Tom Davidson560 30.002242 33.50 6.7014028.00
Huw Davies62 2024 39.25 8.5610217.00
Craig Driver19 9.000000 3.759 9.00
Kaustav Dutta9180 30.001121 53.00 6.9122024.44
Eli Ellwood221 21.000001 27.00 7.044120.50
Ev Fox24 2.000000 4 2.00
Gabriel Fox13 0002 13.50 6.754343.00
Simon Godsill446 11.500000 4611.50
Dave Green60 0000 0.0 0.00
Steve Gull10 0000 0.0 0.00
Rob Harvey21 0000 1 0.50
Tom Hinch314 14.001012 18.50 3.706421.33
Aditya Jain399 99.002020 18.0011939.67
Rahul Jhawar10 0.000000 0.0 0.00
Nick Johnson18 8.000000 10.008 8.00
Paul Jordan70 1015 18.60 6.1311015.71
Ajay Joseph113 0002 11.50 5.755353.00
Faruk Kara90 0006 37.00 8.1212013.33
Kasun Kariyawasam10 0.000000 7.500.0 0.00
Temoor Khan7155 38.750116 12.33 5.0528540.71
Andrew Lea113 13.000000 1313.00
Aatish Maharaj4137137.000005 11.00 3.5923759.25
Sajid Mahmood10 0.000000 0.0 0.00
John Moore711 11.000002 69.00 9.2051 7.29
Daniel Mortlock1256 28.004048 26.88 4.8125621.33
Dave Norman122 0000 2222.00
Cameron Petrie344 22.000000 6.004414.67
Will Phelps5159 79.503141 40.00 8.0021943.80
Maha Ramanathan537 12.331014 19.25 7.0012725.40
Richard Rex13145 20.714048 18.88 9.4434526.54
Julius Rix10125 17.861014 16.75 5.7421521.50
Matt Samson10 0000 0.0 0.00
Samuel Serby394 47.004260 15451.33
Tom Serby793 18.601010 10314.71
Ayaz Shahid12 2.000000 2 2.00
Saad Shoukat13106 15.1430310 18.30 4.4633625.85
Ben Stone45 2.500005 11.40 4.6210526.25
Sam Thomas330 15.000000 3010.00
Claude Warnick70 1015 22.80 8.1411015.71
Phil Watson10 1012 10.50 7.005050.00
Joe White750 25.000003 34.00 4.0311015.71
Dave Williams8130 32.501012 6.50 4.3318022.50
Nathan Wright30 0003 18.67 5.256020.00
John Young1141 6.831010 51 4.64
Richard Young217 0000 9.4317 8.50

Most games

(minimum of 10 matches played)

playermatrunsbat avgectstdiswktsbowl avgebowl econpointspoints per match
Naveen Chouksey1514 7.0000010 26.90 5.2421414.27
Saad Shoukat13106 15.1430310 18.30 4.4633625.85
Richard Rex13145 20.714048 18.88 9.4434526.54
Daniel Mortlock1256 28.004048 26.88 4.8125621.33
Chris Badger12253 36.142020 27322.75
Alec Armstrong1210 2.5000010 26.30 6.5821017.50
Andrew Celsus1110 2.002023 65.00 8.3690 8.18
John Young1141 6.831010 51 4.64
Julius Rix10125 17.861014 16.75 5.7421521.50

Most points

(minimum of 200 points)

playermatrunsbat avgectstdiswktsbowl avgebowl econpointspoints per match
Richard Rex13145 20.714048 18.88 9.4434526.54
Saad Shoukat13106 15.1430310 18.30 4.4633625.85
Temoor Khan7155 38.750116 12.33 5.0528540.71
Chris Badger12253 36.142020 27322.75
Daniel Mortlock1256 28.004048 26.88 4.8125621.33
Marcus Baker9173 24.711780 25328.11
Aatish Maharaj4137137.000005 11.00 3.5923759.25
Kaustav Dutta9180 30.001121 53.00 6.9122024.44
Will Phelps5159 79.503141 40.00 8.0021943.80
Julius Rix10125 17.861014 16.75 5.7421521.50
Naveen Chouksey1514 7.0000010 26.90 5.2421414.27
Alec Armstrong1210 2.5000010 26.30 6.5821017.50

Most improved player award

(greatest difference in points between this year and last)

playermatpointsmat prevpoints prevchange
Richard Rex13345674271
Kaustav Dutta9220698122
Temoor Khan72856180105
Andrew Celsus119012070
Deaglan Bartlett28932465
Eli Ellwood24112021
Andrew Lea113158
Tom Serby71038958
Nick Johnson18153
John Young115114492
Naveen Chouksey15214102131

Most points per match

(minimum of 30.00 points per match and 100 points)

playermatrunsbat avgectstdiswktsbowl avgebowl econpointspoints per match
Aatish Maharaj4137137.000005 11.00 3.5923759.25
Samuel Serby394 47.004260 15451.33
Will Phelps5159 79.503141 40.00 8.0021943.80
Temoor Khan7155 38.750116 12.33 5.0528540.71
Aditya Jain399 99.002020 18.0011939.67

Highest batting average

(minimum of 50 runs scored and an average of 20.00)

playermatinnnorunsbat avge0s50s100s
Aatish Maharaj432137137.00010
Aditya Jain33299 99.00010
Will Phelps542159 79.50010
Samuel Serby33194 47.00010
Temoor Khan762155 38.75010
Chris Badger12114253 36.14110
Qaiser Ahmed862141 35.25020
Dave Williams873130 32.50000
Andy Bell22062 31.00000
Seth Aycock973120 30.00110
Tom Davidson53160 30.00000
Kaustav Dutta993180 30.00010
Daniel Mortlock126456 28.00000
Joe White74250 25.00000
Marcus Baker992173 24.71110
James Crozier65193 23.25110
Richard Rex13103145 20.71100

Most runs

(minimum of 50 runs scored)

playermatinnnorunsbat avge0s50s100s
Chris Badger12114253 36.14110
Kaustav Dutta993180 30.00010
Marcus Baker992173 24.71110
Will Phelps542159 79.50010
Temoor Khan762155 38.75010
Richard Rex13103145 20.71100
Qaiser Ahmed862141 35.25020
Aatish Maharaj432137137.00010
Dave Williams873130 32.50000
Julius Rix1081125 17.86000
Seth Aycock973120 30.00110
Saad Shoukat1370106 15.14010
Aditya Jain33299 99.00010
Samuel Serby33194 47.00010
James Crozier65193 23.25110
Tom Serby76193 18.60000
Andy Bell22062 31.00000
Tom Davidson53160 30.00000
Daniel Mortlock126456 28.00000
Joe White74250 25.00000

Highest scores

(minimum of 50 runs scored)

playerscoreballs facedstrike-rateteamoppositionvenuedatereport
Aatish Maharaj95 47202.13RemnantsPhilanderersFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, May 21, 2019report
Temoor Khan74*38194.74RemnantsCambourneFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, August 20, 2019report
Samuel Serby65*44147.73RemnantsThe President's XIFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, July 30, 2019report
Aditya Jain61*60101.67RemnantsSharksFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, May 15, 2019report
James Crozier60*39153.85RemnantsThe County CouncilFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, May 7, 2019report
Qaiser Ahmed53*44120.45RemnantsCambourneFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, August 20, 2019report
Chris Badger53*44120.45RemnantsCotonFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, May 28, 2019report
Saad Shoukat52 36144.44RemnantsThe President's XIFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, July 30, 2019report
Qaiser Ahmed51*40127.50RemnantsThe Cavendish LaboratoryChurchill CollegeWednesday, July 10, 2019report
Will Phelps51 35145.71RemnantsTrinity College High TableTrinity College (Old Field)Monday, July 22, 2019report
Seth Aycock51 45113.33RemnantsPhilanderersFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, July 17, 2019report
Kaustav Dutta50*44113.64RemnantsFen DittonFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, July 3, 2019report
Marcus Baker50*33151.52RemnantsNCIFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, June 26, 2019report

Fastest innings

(minimum of 20 runs scored and a strike-rate of 150)

playerscoreballs facedstrike-rateteamoppositionvenuedatereport
Aatish Maharaj28*11254.55RemnantsTrinity College JCRTrinity College (Old Field)Tuesday, May 14, 2019report
Aatish Maharaj95 47202.13RemnantsPhilanderersFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, May 21, 2019report
Temoor Khan74*38194.74RemnantsCambourneFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, August 20, 2019report
Tom Davidson32*18177.78RemnantsARMFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, May 1, 2019report
Richard Rex31 18172.22RemnantsPhilanderersFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, July 17, 2019report
Temoor Khan30*18166.67RemnantsNCIFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, August 7, 2019report
Marcus Baker20 12166.67RemnantsFen DittonFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, May 29, 2019report
Temoor Khan27 17158.82RemnantsThe WoozlersFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, July 31, 2019report
James Crozier60*39153.85RemnantsThe County CouncilFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, May 7, 2019report
Chris Badger41*27151.85RemnantsUCLESFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, June 25, 2019report
Marcus Baker50*33151.52RemnantsNCIFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, June 26, 2019report

Best bowling average

(minimum of 5 wickets taken and average of less than 20.00)

playermatoversmaidensrunswicketsbowl avgebowl econstrike-rate3s4s5s
Aatish Maharaj415.32555 11.00 3.59 18.40100
Ben Stone412.30575 11.40 4.62 14.80000
Temoor Khan714.70746 12.33 5.05 14.67000
Saad Shoukat1341.0118310 18.30 4.46 24.60100
Paul Jordan715.21935 18.60 6.13 18.20000
Richard Rex1316.001518 18.88 9.44 12.00200

Most wickets

(minimum of 5 wickets taken)

playermatoversmaidensrunswicketsbowl avgebowl econstrike-rate3s4s5s
Saad Shoukat1341.0118310 18.30 4.46 24.60100
Alec Armstrong1240.0126310 26.30 6.58 24.00200
Naveen Chouksey1551.3126910 26.90 5.24 30.80000
Richard Rex1316.001518 18.88 9.44 12.00200
Daniel Mortlock1244.742158 26.88 4.81 33.50100
Temoor Khan714.70746 12.33 5.05 14.67000
Faruk Kara927.302226 37.00 8.12 27.33000
Aatish Maharaj415.32555 11.00 3.59 18.40100
Ben Stone412.30575 11.40 4.62 14.80000
Paul Jordan715.21935 18.60 6.13 18.20000
Claude Warnick714.001145 22.80 8.14 16.80000

Best economy rate

(minimum of 60 balls bowled and an economy-rate of less than 6.00)

playermatoversmaidensrunswicketsbowl avgebowl econstrike-rate3s4s5s
Aatish Maharaj415.32555 11.00 3.59 18.40100
Tom Hinch310.01372 18.50 3.70 30.00000
Joe White725.331023 34.00 4.03 50.67000
Saad Shoukat1341.0118310 18.30 4.46 24.60100
Ben Stone412.30575 11.40 4.62 14.80000
Daniel Mortlock1244.742158 26.88 4.81 33.50100
Temoor Khan714.70746 12.33 5.05 14.67000
Naveen Chouksey1551.3126910 26.90 5.24 30.80000
Nathan Wright310.70563 18.67 5.25 21.33000
Julius Rix1011.70674 16.75 5.74 17.50000
Seth Aycock928.701702 85.00 5.93 86.00000

Best bowling

(minimum of 3 wickets taken)

playeroversmaidensfiguresteamoppositionvenuedatereport
Huw Davies 3.704/7RemnantsThe Technology PartnershipFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, July 16, 2019report
Alec Armstrong 4.013/13RemnantsThe Cavendish LaboratoryChurchill CollegeWednesday, July 10, 2019report
Saad Shoukat 2.703/14RemnantsFen DittonFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, May 29, 2019report
Alec Armstrong 4.003/16RemnantsThe WoozlersFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, June 5, 2019report
Daniel Mortlock 4.003/16RemnantsNCIFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, June 26, 2019report
Deaglan Bartlett 4.003/18RemnantsSharksFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, May 15, 2019report
Richard Rex 4.003/26RemnantsSharksFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, August 13, 2019report
Richard Rex 2.703/27RemnantsThe County CouncilFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, May 7, 2019report
Aatish Maharaj 8.003/28RemnantsFathers And SprogsBlockleySunday, July 14, 2019report

Most economical bowling

(minimum of 20 balls bowled and an economy-rate of less than 3.00)

playeroversmaidensfiguresteamoppositionvenuedatereport
Huw Davies 3.704/7RemnantsThe Technology PartnershipFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, July 16, 2019report
Joe White 4.021/8RemnantsGrantchesterGrantchesterTuesday, July 9, 2019report
Temoor Khan 4.001/10RemnantsCambridge St GilesFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, April 30, 2019report
Daniel Mortlock 4.011/10RemnantsTrinity College High TableTrinity College (Old Field)Monday, July 22, 2019report
Naveen Chouksey 4.011/10RemnantsSharksFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, May 15, 2019report
Tom Hinch 4.001/10RemnantsCotonCotonWednesday, July 24, 2019report
Daniel Mortlock 4.000/11RemnantsLidgate & OusdenFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, August 6, 2019report
Saad Shoukat 4.012/11RemnantsUCLESFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, June 25, 2019report
Tom Hinch 4.010/11RemnantsNCIFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, June 26, 2019report

Most dismissals

(minimum of 5 dismissals)

playermatctstdis
Marcus Baker9178
Samuel Serby3426