2018 Remnants averages

(last updated: Thursday, August 16, 2018)

Results summary

matches won lost tied drawn internal (cancelled)
321614002(1)

All players

playermatrunsbat avgectstdiswktsbowl avgebowl econpointspoints per match
Qaiser Ahmed12162 40.502025 41.00 5.9128223.50
Pete Ames426 8.671012 17.50 5.837619.00
Alec Armstrong1560 15.0010115 19.80 6.2337024.67
Seth Aycock780 20.002023 46.00 7.0216022.86
Chris Badger10305 61.002020 6.7532532.50
Deaglan Bartlett20 0.000220 2010.00
Jeff Beaumont216 8.001010 7.882613.00
Stephen Bidwell349 16.331010 5919.67
Tom Bloomfield575 37.500000 3.757515.00
Naveen Chouksey1033 6.600009 26.11 6.6821321.30
Chris Clarkson10 0.000000 0.0 0.00
Mitchell Cox213 13.000000 6.3813 6.50
James Crozier889 12.711010 9912.38
Debasish Das56 2.000002 42.00 8.6946 9.20
Thomas Davidson575 25.002023 30.33 4.5515531.00
Huw Davies1127 6.750009 21.00 6.7520718.82
Kaustav Dutta658 29.000002 67.50 6.339816.33
Eli Ellwood10 0001 8.00 2.002020.00
Teddy Fletcher323 23.000002 30.50 10.176321.00
Ev Fox872 10.292570 14217.75
Andrew Granville520 6.670004 31.00 8.0010020.00
Dave Green710 5.001010 20 2.86
Quentin Harmer70 0.000004 38.50 8.888011.43
Rob Harvey12 0000 2 2.00
Ben Jakes11 1.001010 1111.00
Rahul Jhawar10 0.000000 9.750.0 0.00
Paul Jordan120 0.001016 38.67 6.8213010.83
Faruk Kara124 4.0010111 20.45 7.7623419.50
Tom Kennedy10 1010 1010.00
Temoor Khan6140 70.000002 21.50 4.0318030.00
Kabir Khwaja22 2.000000 5.502 1.00
Amit Khwaja10 0000 0.0 0.00
Amit Kumar59 2.250003 15.00 6.436913.80
Adam Long10141 70.500009 18.00 5.0432132.10
Oliver Melvill117 17.000001 18.00 6.753737.00
John Moore1243 10.751013 84.67 11.21113 9.42
Daniel Mortlock1164 21.3340412 17.58 6.2734431.27
Dave Norman291 0000 9145.50
Andy Owen410 1012 20.50 5.126015.00
Catherine Owen320 20.000002 16.50 6.606020.00
Cameron Petrie241 41.001010 5125.50
Martin Prowse232 16.000000 3216.00
Richard Rex415 5.000001 90.00 15.8835 8.75
Ferdinand Rex151 0001 11.00 11.007171.00
Julius Rix14192 19.204155 25.00 7.4334224.43
Kshitij Sabnis13 3.000000 3 3.00
Matt Samson17725 90.623251 19.00 8.1479546.76
Will Saunders239 19.500000 8.003919.50
Tom Serby895 11.880000 9511.88
Kanwar Singh10203 40.604372 34.00 7.0331331.30
Aayush Sonthalia279 0003 18.67 10.5013969.50
Ben Stone9130 26.001127 20.00 4.7229032.22
Harris Tetlay261 61.001010 17.007135.50
Sam Thomas216 8.000000 5.2516 8.00
Claude Warnick722 5.501014 28.00 6.7211216.00
Joe White661 61.001014 38.25 6.9515125.17
Dave Williams12238 26.440000 6.0023819.83
Nathan Wright53 1.500003 25.33 6.516312.60
John Young1135 4.380000 35 3.18

Most games

(minimum of 10 matches played)

playermatrunsbat avgectstdiswktsbowl avgebowl econpointspoints per match
Matt Samson17725 90.623251 19.00 8.1479546.76
Alec Armstrong1560 15.0010115 19.80 6.2337024.67
Julius Rix14192 19.204155 25.00 7.4334224.43
Qaiser Ahmed12162 40.502025 41.00 5.9128223.50
John Moore1243 10.751013 84.67 11.21113 9.42
Faruk Kara124 4.0010111 20.45 7.7623419.50
Dave Williams12238 26.440000 6.0023819.83
Paul Jordan120 0.001016 38.67 6.8213010.83
Daniel Mortlock1164 21.3340412 17.58 6.2734431.27
John Young1135 4.380000 35 3.18
Huw Davies1127 6.750009 21.00 6.7520718.82
Adam Long10141 70.500009 18.00 5.0432132.10
Chris Badger10305 61.002020 6.7532532.50
Kanwar Singh10203 40.604372 34.00 7.0331331.30
Naveen Chouksey1033 6.600009 26.11 6.6821321.30

Most points

(minimum of 200 points)

playermatrunsbat avgectstdiswktsbowl avgebowl econpointspoints per match
Matt Samson17725 90.623251 19.00 8.1479546.76
Alec Armstrong1560 15.0010115 19.80 6.2337024.67
Daniel Mortlock1164 21.3340412 17.58 6.2734431.27
Julius Rix14192 19.204155 25.00 7.4334224.43
Chris Badger10305 61.002020 6.7532532.50
Adam Long10141 70.500009 18.00 5.0432132.10
Kanwar Singh10203 40.604372 34.00 7.0331331.30
Ben Stone9130 26.001127 20.00 4.7229032.22
Qaiser Ahmed12162 40.502025 41.00 5.9128223.50
Dave Williams12238 26.440000 6.0023819.83
Faruk Kara124 4.0010111 20.45 7.7623419.50
Naveen Chouksey1033 6.600009 26.11 6.6821321.30
Huw Davies1127 6.750009 21.00 6.7520718.82

Most improved player award

(greatest difference in points between this year and last)

playermatpointsmat prevpoints prevchange
Naveen Chouksey10213113200
Adam Long103215173148
Ev Fox8142110132
Matt Samson1779514668127
Dave Williams122387121117
Alec Armstrong153701528189
Pete Ames47632947
Dave Green72070.020
Chris Badger1032563178

Most points per match

(minimum of 30.00 points per match and 100 points)

playermatrunsbat avgectstdiswktsbowl avgebowl econpointspoints per match
Aayush Sonthalia279 0003 18.67 10.5013969.50
Matt Samson17725 90.623251 19.00 8.1479546.76
Chris Badger10305 61.002020 6.7532532.50
Ben Stone9130 26.001127 20.00 4.7229032.22
Adam Long10141 70.500009 18.00 5.0432132.10
Kanwar Singh10203 40.604372 34.00 7.0331331.30
Daniel Mortlock1164 21.3340412 17.58 6.2734431.27
Thomas Davidson575 25.002023 30.33 4.5515531.00
Temoor Khan6140 70.000002 21.50 4.0318030.00

Highest batting average

(minimum of 50 runs scored and an average of 20.00)

playermatinnnorunsbat avge0s50s100s
Dave Norman22291 010
Ferdinand Rex11151 010
Aayush Sonthalia22279 010
Matt Samson17179725 90.62061
Adam Long1075141 70.50010
Temoor Khan653140 70.00010
Chris Badger10105305 61.00120
Joe White64361 61.00000
Harris Tetlay22161 61.00000
Kanwar Singh1083203 40.60110
Qaiser Ahmed1273162 40.50010
Tom Bloomfield55375 37.50000
Kaustav Dutta65358 29.00000
Dave Williams12123238 26.44100
Ben Stone983130 26.00110
Thomas Davidson54175 25.00100
Daniel Mortlock117464 21.33100
Seth Aycock76280 20.00100

Most runs

(minimum of 50 runs scored)

playermatinnnorunsbat avge0s50s100s
Matt Samson17179725 90.62061
Chris Badger10105305 61.00120
Dave Williams12123238 26.44100
Kanwar Singh1083203 40.60110
Julius Rix14133192 19.20200
Qaiser Ahmed1273162 40.50010
Adam Long1075141 70.50010
Temoor Khan653140 70.00010
Ben Stone983130 26.00110
Tom Serby88095 11.88000
Dave Norman22291 010
James Crozier88189 12.71110
Seth Aycock76280 20.00100
Aayush Sonthalia22279 010
Thomas Davidson54175 25.00100
Tom Bloomfield55375 37.50000
Ev Fox87072 10.29000
Daniel Mortlock117464 21.33100
Harris Tetlay22161 61.00000
Joe White64361 61.00000
Alec Armstrong157360 15.00100
Kaustav Dutta65358 29.00000
Ferdinand Rex11151 010

Highest scores

(minimum of 50 runs scored)

playerscoreballs facedstrike-rateteamoppositionvenuedatereport
Matt Samson119 - RemnantsAcademicalsFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, July 25, 2018report
Matt Samson84*49171.43RemnantsThe County CouncilFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, May 22, 2018report
Chris Badger81*- RemnantsThe Technology PartnershipFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, May 30, 2018report
Matt Samson74 - RemnantsUCLESFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, June 26, 2018report
Adam Long69*59116.95RemnantsCotonFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, August 1, 2018report
Aayush Sonthalia57*24237.50RemnantsCambridge CentaursFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, May 8, 2018report
Qaiser Ahmed56 38147.37RemnantsSharksFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, May 16, 2018report
Kanwar Singh54 57 94.74RemnantsThe WoozlersFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, June 6, 2018report
Ben Stone53*27196.30RemnantsThe Technology PartnershipBarringtonThursday, July 12, 2018report
Temoor Khan52*26200.00RemnantsCambridge St GilesFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, June 20, 2018report
Ferdinand Rex51*32159.38RemnantsFathers And SprogsThe Leys School (Latham Road)Wednesday, July 4, 2018report
Chris Badger51*41124.39RemnantsCambridge St GilesFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, June 20, 2018report
Matt Samson51*30170.00RemnantsThe County CouncilFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, August 14, 2018report
Matt Samson50*31161.29RemnantsRomsey TownFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, May 1, 2018report
Matt Samson50*39128.21RemnantsThe WoozlersFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, July 17, 2018report
James Crozier50*41121.95RemnantsThe County CouncilFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, August 14, 2018report
Dave Norman50*37135.14RemnantsFen DittonFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, June 27, 2018report
Matt Samson50*28178.57RemnantsLidgate & OusdenFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, July 31, 2018report

Fastest innings

(minimum of 20 runs scored and a strike-rate of 150)

playerscoreballs facedstrike-rateteamoppositionvenuedatereport
Aayush Sonthalia57*24237.50RemnantsCambridge CentaursFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, May 8, 2018report
Will Saunders22 10220.00RemnantsFathers And SprogsThe Leys School (Latham Road)Wednesday, July 4, 2018report
Thomas Davidson41 20205.00RemnantsThe County CouncilFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, August 14, 2018report
Qaiser Ahmed40*20200.00Red BullsBlue MeaniesFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, June 19, 2018report
Temoor Khan52*26200.00RemnantsCambridge St GilesFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, June 20, 2018report
Ben Stone53*27196.30RemnantsThe Technology PartnershipBarringtonThursday, July 12, 2018report
Temoor Khan43*23186.96Red BullsBlue MeaniesFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, June 19, 2018report
Matt Samson50*28178.57RemnantsLidgate & OusdenFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, July 31, 2018report
Kanwar Singh48*27177.78RemnantsFen DittonFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, June 27, 2018report
Matt Samson84*49171.43RemnantsThe County CouncilFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, May 22, 2018report
Ben Stone34*20170.00RemnantsThe PhilanderersFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, May 23, 2018report
Matt Samson51*30170.00RemnantsThe County CouncilFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, August 14, 2018report
Matt Samson22 13169.23RemnantsCambridge CentaursFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, May 8, 2018report
Dave Norman41*25164.00Red BullsBlue MeaniesFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, June 19, 2018report
Matt Samson50*31161.29RemnantsRomsey TownFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, May 1, 2018report
Ferdinand Rex51*32159.38RemnantsFathers And SprogsThe Leys School (Latham Road)Wednesday, July 4, 2018report
Harris Tetlay43*27159.26Red BullsBlue MeaniesFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, June 19, 2018report
Matt Samson31 20155.00RemnantsCotonFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, May 29, 2018report
Joe White43*28153.57Red BullsBlue MeaniesFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, June 19, 2018report

Best bowling average

(minimum of 5 wickets taken and average of less than 20.00)

playermatoversmaidensrunswicketsbowl avgebowl econstrike-rate3s4s5s
Daniel Mortlock1133.7121112 17.58 6.27 16.83001
Adam Long1032.231629 18.00 5.04 21.44000
Alec Armstrong1547.7029715 19.80 6.23 19.07000
Ben Stone929.711407 20.00 4.72 25.43000

Most wickets

(minimum of 5 wickets taken)

playermatoversmaidensrunswicketsbowl avgebowl econstrike-rate3s4s5s
Alec Armstrong1547.7029715 19.80 6.23 19.07000
Daniel Mortlock1133.7121112 17.58 6.27 16.83001
Faruk Kara1229.0022511 20.45 7.76 15.82100
Adam Long1032.231629 18.00 5.04 21.44000
Huw Davies1128.001899 21.00 6.75 18.67010
Naveen Chouksey1035.222359 26.11 6.68 23.44000
Ben Stone929.711407 20.00 4.72 25.43000
Paul Jordan1234.002326 38.67 6.82 34.00000
Julius Rix1416.801255 25.00 7.43 20.20000
Qaiser Ahmed1234.722055 41.00 5.91 41.60000

Best economy rate

(minimum of 60 balls bowled and an economy-rate of less than 6.00)

playermatoversmaidensrunswicketsbowl avgebowl econstrike-rate3s4s5s
Temoor Khan610.70432 21.50 4.03 32.00000
Thomas Davidson520.00913 30.33 4.55 40.00000
Ben Stone929.711407 20.00 4.72 25.43000
Adam Long1032.231629 18.00 5.04 21.44000
Qaiser Ahmed1234.722055 41.00 5.91 41.60000

Best bowling

(minimum of 3 wickets taken)

playeroversmaidensfiguresteamoppositionvenuedatereport
Daniel Mortlock 3.305/5RemnantsRomsey TownFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, May 1, 2018report
Huw Davies 4.004/23RemnantsLidgate & OusdenFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, July 31, 2018report
Andrew Granville 4.003/34RemnantsCambridge St GilesFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, August 7, 2018report
Faruk Kara 4.003/35RemnantsThe County CouncilFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, August 14, 2018report

Most economical bowling

(minimum of 20 balls bowled and an economy-rate of less than 3.00)

playeroversmaidensfiguresteamoppositionvenuedatereport
Alec Armstrong 4.002/6RemnantsSharksFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, August 15, 2018report
Daniel Mortlock 3.305/5RemnantsRomsey TownFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, May 1, 2018report
Eli Ellwood 4.011/8RemnantsSt Barnabas ChurchFitzwilliam CollegeTuesday, June 12, 2018report
Qaiser Ahmed 4.000/10RemnantsThe Technology PartnershipFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, May 30, 2018report
Andy Owen 4.002/12RemnantsThe WoozlersFitzwilliam CollegeWednesday, June 6, 2018report

Most dismissals

(minimum of 5 dismissals)

playermatctstdis
Kanwar Singh10437
Ev Fox8257
Julius Rix14415
Matt Samson17325